New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellington Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellington Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellington Aero with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,1558,796
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,6439,721
QubaAzerbaijan 15,6059,697
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,7928,571
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,4118,955
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,8489,227
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,0837,508
QuinteroChile 9,3325,799
QingdaoChina 10,2356,360
QiqiharChina 11,0626,874
QuitoEcuador 11,3837,073
QueenstownNew Zealand 642399
QuettaPakistan 13,5828,440
Quanah, TxUsa 12,1027,520
Quitman, GaUsa 13,0898,134
Quang TriVietnam 9,4725,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -