New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellington Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellington Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellington Aero with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,3092,056
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,2126,346
ParanaArgentina 10,1106,282
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4896,518
PehuajoArgentina 9,6736,011
PergaminoArgentina 9,9216,165
PigeArgentina 9,4975,901
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9186,163
PosadasArgentina 10,7656,689
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5446,552
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4475,871
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9726,197
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2513,263
Port HedlandAustralia 5,7323,562
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,22011,322
ParakouBenin 16,38010,179
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,5188,400
ParacatuBrazil 12,2237,595
ParanaBrazil 12,6027,831
ParanaguaBrazil 11,3497,052
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7437,297
ParintinsBrazil 12,8868,007
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8488,605
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8856,764
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,1127,526
PaulistanaBrazil 13,4088,332
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,4458,355
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,6417,855
PeixeBrazil 12,6067,833
PetrolinaBrazil 13,3258,280
PicosBrazil 13,4908,383
PiraiBrazil 11,8637,372
PirenopolisBrazil 12,2297,599
PompeuBrazil 12,1357,541
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2156,969
Porto De MozBrazil 13,2848,255
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1456,925
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8497,363
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7846,701
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7257,908
PosseBrazil 12,5447,795
PlevenBulgaria 17,56710,916
PlovdivBulgaria 17,54110,900
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2405,742
Peace River, AbCanada 12,5647,807
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,4348,969
Penticton, BcCanada 11,9487,425
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,3898,941
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,2388,847
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,7708,557
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,6687,251
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,7639,795
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,6657,249
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,1908,196
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,9598,053
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1427,545
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8347,354
Princeton, BcCanada 13,0208,091
ParronChile 9,2805,767
Puerto AysenChile 8,2795,144
Puerto MonttChile 8,5635,321
Punta ArenasChile 7,7934,842
PingbianChina 10,2416,364
PeralesColombia 12,0017,458
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,7567,927
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,6007,208
PragueCzech Republic 18,22311,324
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2618,241
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4758,373
PoloDominican Republic 13,3038,267
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,4768,374
PichilingueEcuador 11,2326,980
PortoviejoEcuador 11,1556,932
PuyoEcuador 11,3267,038
Port-SaidEgypt 16,51110,260
ParisFrance 18,99211,802
PerpignanFrance 19,33012,012
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,5404,685
Port-GentilGabon 15,1389,407
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,4096,468
PotsdamGermany 18,16711,289
PatrasGreece 17,69810,998
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,1279,400
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,69910,377
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9868,691
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,2358,224
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,0597,494
PecsHungary 18,06711,227
PambanIndia 11,1526,930
PuneIndia 12,2527,614
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,6445,372
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,9854,962
PadovaItaly 18,56411,536
Paganella MountainItaly 18,60711,562
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,39511,431
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,41611,444
PantelleriaItaly 18,45411,468
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,69811,619
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,76511,661
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,54511,524
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,40811,439
PiacenzaItaly 18,74111,646
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,71111,627
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,55011,527
Ponza IslandItaly 18,49611,494
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,25411,343
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,54711,525
PrizziItaly 18,37211,416
PakseLaos 9,4505,872
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1225,669
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,6226,600
PlaisanceMauritius 10,5856,577
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,6273,497
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,99311,181
PatheinMyanmar 10,4286,480
PutaoMyanmar 11,0146,844
PyiMyanmar 10,5446,552
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,4341,512
PaeroaNew Zealand 444276
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12880
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12980
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 4729
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 573356
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 316196
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9927,452
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,7849,808
PohangNorth Korea 9,7646,068
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2176,349
PadidanPakistan 13,2738,248
PanjgurPakistan 13,6118,458
ParachinarPakistan 13,5388,413
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5578,424
PeshawarPakistan 13,4278,344
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,4582,770
PilarParaguay 10,6706,630
PiscoPeru 10,5226,539
PiuraPeru 10,8306,730
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1436,924
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0565,006
PoznanPoland 17,94711,152
PrzemyslPoland 17,65810,973
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,79412,300
PortalegrePortugal 19,72312,256
Porto Portugal 19,73012,261
PavelecRussia 16,47310,236
PecoraRussia 15,3679,549
PermRussia 15,4139,578
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,6106,593
PetrozavodskRussia 16,55010,284
PjatigorskRussia 16,11710,015
PoronajskRussia 10,5326,545
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,53310,274
Providenja BayRussia 11,7987,332
PskovRussia 17,02910,582
PodorSenegal 17,12010,639
PopradSlovakia 17,85511,095
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,0716,879
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,8057,336
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,31612,003
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,0106,842
Port SudanSudan 15,3519,539
ParamariboSuriname 13,7038,515
PiteňSweden 16,86310,479
PalmyraSyria 16,16810,047
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,2922,667
PhetchabunThailand 9,9056,155
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,0006,214
PhraeThailand 10,1116,283
PhuketThailand 9,4695,884
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,4965,901
Prachin BuriThailand 9,7046,030
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6576,001
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,5888,444
Plymouth, EnglandUk 19,00511,810
PoltavaUkraine 16,82210,453
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,2446,366
PradoUruguay 10,0756,261
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1266,293
Palestine, IlUsa 13,2598,240
Pana, IlUsa 13,2038,204
Paoli, InUsa 13,4088,332
Paris, IlUsa 13,3178,275
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,2208,215
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,6907,885
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,1337,540
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,3147,652
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,5067,771
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,7427,918
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,6947,267
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,8057,957
Peoria, IlUsa 13,2338,223
Perry, OkUsa 12,4147,714
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2678,866
Philo, OhUsa 13,7618,551
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,1756,944
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,7227,906
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,6707,873
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,2958,262
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,9678,058
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9228,651
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,4168,958
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,7069,139
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,8577,989
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,8487,363
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,2958,262
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,3018,265
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,9008,016
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,6577,244
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,2387,605
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,3408,911
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,6577,244
Portage, WiUsa 13,4688,369
Portland, MaineUsa 14,8099,202
Portland, OregonUsa 11,4847,136
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,2668,244
Prescott, ArUsa 12,5817,818
Priest River, IdUsa 11,9937,452
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,1168,772
Princeton, InUsa 13,2018,203
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,6459,100
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,0407,482
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,7137,900
PetaukeZambia 12,7907,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -