New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellington Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellington Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellington Aero with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,44412,082
LuandaAngola 14,1298,780
LuenaAngola 13,5758,436
La PlataArgentina 9,9756,198
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6176,598
La RiojaArgentina 9,9276,169
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7386,051
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,9254,925
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7226,663
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,2921,424
LavertonAustralia 2,5901,609
LearmonthAustralia 5,9873,720
LongreachAustralia 3,4582,149
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,4582,149
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7711,101
Low HeadAustralia 2,3351,451
LinzAustria 18,30811,377
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,90111,124
LerwickUk 17,90211,125
La PazBolivia 10,9006,773
LavrasBrazil 11,9427,421
LencoisBrazil 12,9698,059
LinharesBrazil 12,3697,686
LondrinaBrazil 11,4037,086
LomBulgaria 17,68010,986
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,1008,141
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,9598,674
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,5588,425
Langara, BcCanada 11,7257,286
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,9528,670
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,3317,662
London, OnCanada 13,9798,686
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,0249,336
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,4228,341
Lytton, BcCanada 11,9077,399
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,26211,348
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,5975,964
LanzhouChina 11,2276,977
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6487,238
Las GaviotasColombia 12,3567,678
LimonCosta Rica 11,7527,303
LarnacaCyprus 16,57310,299
LimassolCyprus 16,61410,324
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2398,227
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8758,622
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,11411,256
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,5148,398
La VegaDominican Republic 13,4438,354
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4618,365
LuperonDominican Republic 13,4518,359
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3247,037
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0326,855
LuxorEgypt 16,13510,026
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,4797,133
Laucala BayFiji 2,5981,614
LappeenrantaFinland 16,87710,488
Le MansFrance 19,16311,908
LilleFrance 18,80311,684
LyonFrance 19,06211,845
LambarnGabon 15,0919,378
LastourvilleGabon 14,9949,317
LibrevilleGabon 15,2419,471
LeipzigGermany 18,26611,351
LindenbergGermany 18,11811,259
LamiaGreece 17,66010,974
LarissaGreece 17,68110,987
LemnosGreece 17,46810,855
LimnosGreece 17,45510,846
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,9878,692
LabeGuinea 16,61010,322
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,5264,677
La CeibaHonduras 11,8417,358
La MesaHonduras 11,7327,291
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9738,061
LudhianaIndia 12,8968,014
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,33811,395
LatinaItaly 18,50811,501
LatronicoItaly 18,22611,326
LecceItaly 18,05211,218
LodwarKenya 14,1358,783
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0976,274
LiepajaLatvia 17,48910,868
LaukuvaLithuania 17,47010,856
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,73411,642
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,86311,100
LabuanMalaysia 7,9454,937
LuqaMalta 18,20511,313
Le LamentinMartinique 13,9118,644
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,6006,587
LashioMyanmar 10,6596,624
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 354220
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 582362
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 172107
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 466289
Levin MafNew Zealand 8452
LincolnNew Zealand 324201
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 148
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 148
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 148
LagosNigeria 16,0639,982
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,65510,971
LillehammerNorway 17,57310,920
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0658,119
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1006,898
LimaPeru 10,5866,578
LegaspiPhilippines 8,0034,973
LisbonPortugal 19,57312,163
LeninbadRussia 13,9138,645
LevsiRussia 14,8919,253
LungiSierra Leone 16,29610,127
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,35011,403
LanzaroteSpain 18,44611,462
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,74512,270
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,76711,662
LuganoSwitzerland 18,76411,660
LatakiaSyria 16,42310,205
LampangThailand 10,1736,321
LoeiThailand 9,9396,176
Lop BuriThailand 9,8206,102
LomeTogo 16,0569,978
LeemingUk 18,54511,524
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,90111,124
London, EnglandUk 18,82511,698
London-GatwickUk 18,85011,713
LynehamUk 18,85511,716
L’VovUkraine 17,57610,922
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,14110,651
LozovajaUkraine 16,69410,374
LubnyUkraine 16,93010,520
LuckUkraine 17,44810,842
LuganskUkraine 16,47710,239
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,3048,267
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,1588,176
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,4127,713
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,3117,650
Lake City, FlUsa 13,1078,145
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,5629,049
Laketown, UtUsa 11,8807,382
Lamar, MoUsa 12,7607,929
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,9967,455
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,2848,255
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,0807,507
Langdon, NdUsa 13,1548,174
Laramie, WyUsa 12,1717,563
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,6547,242
Larned, KsUsa 12,4027,707
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,1237,533
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,1706,941
Laurel, MdUsa 14,0898,755
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,7517,923
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,7319,154
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,9288,033
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,8337,974
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,8227,968
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,2958,262
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,2998,264
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,5428,415
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,0988,140
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,7628,552
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,8507,364
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,8469,226
Lexington, MoUsa 12,8227,968
Lexington, VaUsa 13,8388,599
Libby, MtUsa 12,0827,508
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,7437,919
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,0128,707
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,9768,064
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,6857,883
Llano, TxUsa 11,9307,414
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,3277,660
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,7996,711
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,8126,719
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,7926,707
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,6407,233
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,8548,609
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,3818,315
Louisville, MsUsa 12,8227,968
Loup City, NeUsa 12,6187,841
Lowville, NyUsa 14,4298,966
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,9067,399
Luling, TxUsa 11,9427,421
Lusk, WyUsa 12,3507,674
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,8328,596
LivingstoneZambia 12,7067,896
LundaziZambia 12,8748,000
LusakaZambia 12,8207,967
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,8317,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -