New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellington Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellington Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellington Aero with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,7718,558
BustAfghanistan 13,8638,614
BatnaAlgeria 18,84011,707
BecharAlgeria 18,89411,741
BejaiaAlgeria 18,99311,803
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,74411,648
BiskraAlgeria 18,81711,693
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,19211,305
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,4974,659
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,5274,677
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,5104,667
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,1165,044
ByrdAntarctica 5,0353,129
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4115,848
BarilocheArgentina 8,6995,406
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9776,200
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,8731,785
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,5081,558
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6013,481
BrestBelarus 17,52910,893
BrusselsBelgium 18,72911,639
Belize CityBelize 11,8487,363
BeninBenin 16,0579,978
BohiconBenin 16,15210,037
BermudaBermuda 14,7339,155
BageBrazil 10,5096,530
BambuiBrazil 12,0087,462
BarbacenaBrazil 12,0047,459
BarbalhaBrazil 13,5898,444
BarcelosBrazil 12,5597,804
BarraBrazil 13,0128,086
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,4108,333
BarreirasBrazil 12,8077,958
BelémBrazil 13,5688,431
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,1237,533
BelterraBrazil 13,0148,087
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1458,168
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9516,805
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,7907,948
BrasiliaBrazil 12,2967,641
BrevesBrazil 13,4108,333
BurgasBulgaria 17,32410,765
BurundiBurundi 13,9488,667
BatouriCameroon 15,4809,619
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,9289,276
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,8437,359
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,0268,716
Banff, AbCanada 12,2907,637
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,2958,883
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,0789,991
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,3697,686
Bissett, MbCanada 13,4108,333
Blue River, BcCanada 12,1697,562
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,3908,942
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,7597,307
Brandon, MbCanada 13,0888,133
Broadview, SkCanada 12,9598,053
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,5039,634
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,6587,244
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,27510,114
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,0347,478
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,7178,524
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,2819,496
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,6139,702
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,2955,155
BeijingChina 10,7926,706
BarranquillaColombia 12,5057,770
Benito SalasColombia 11,8797,382
BogotáColombia 12,1037,521
BrnoCzech Republic 18,10111,248
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,7989,196
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,7069,139
BaniDominican Republic 13,3958,324
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,3258,281
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4858,380
BahariyaEgypt 16,61310,324
Beni SuefEgypt 16,47910,240
BiarritzFrance 19,63012,198
BordeauxFrance 19,47812,104
BrestFrance 19,21811,942
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,2252,625
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,2262,626
BitamGabon 15,3459,536
BanjulGambia 16,72810,395
BerlinGermany 18,14911,278
BrockenGermany 18,34111,397
BokeGuinea 16,51010,260
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,58910,309
BudapestHungary 17,98311,175
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,97111,167
BangaloreIndia 11,5527,179
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,0037,458
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,3937,080
BikanerIndia 12,9258,032
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,2904,530
BabolsarIran 15,0839,373
Bandar AbbasIran 14,2688,866
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,3779,555
Bandar LengehIran 14,3558,920
BirjandIran 14,3578,921
BushehrIran 14,8339,217
BaghdadIraq 15,6109,701
BasraIraq 15,1759,430
BelmulletIreland 18,53411,517
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,69011,614
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,18311,299
BergamoItaly 18,72111,633
BolognaItaly 18,62711,575
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,57511,543
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,22511,325
BrindisiItaly 18,07611,232
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,31010,135
BouakeIvory Coast 16,28310,118
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8668,617
BeirutLebanon 16,36910,172
BenghaziLibya 17,53610,897
BirzaiLithuania 17,29910,750
BitolaMacedonia 17,80011,061
BlantyreMalawi 12,4527,738
BvumbweMalawi 12,4247,720
BintuluMalaysia 7,9464,938
BamakoMali 16,81610,450
Bko-SMali 16,80510,443
BougounMali 16,68510,368
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,13311,268
BaitagMongolia 12,7367,914
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,7827,943
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,0727,502
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,5157,156
BayandelgerMongolia 11,4867,137
BayankhongorMongolia 12,1737,564
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,6647,248
BulganMongolia 12,2017,582
BhamawMyanmar 10,8016,712
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 686427
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 243151
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 644400
BlenheimNew Zealand 8251
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12779
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,8357,354
BilmaNiger 16,96810,544
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,79410,436
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,11910,016
BergenNorway 17,77311,044
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,77411,045
BjornoyaNorway 16,12110,018
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,89310,497
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,11410,635
BadinPakistan 13,0698,121
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0528,110
BalakotPakistan 13,3138,273
BarkhanPakistan 13,3318,284
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,9697,438
BascoPhilippines 8,7595,443
BialystokPoland 17,52610,891
BejaPortugal 19,58512,170
BragancaPortugal 19,87612,351
BistritaRomania 17,57610,922
BucharestRomania 17,45910,849
BajkitRussia 13,4138,335
BarabinskRussia 14,0388,723
BarnaulRussia 13,6438,478
BerezovoRussia 14,9879,313
BiserRussia 15,2649,485
BlagovescenskRussia 11,1756,944
BogdarinRussia 12,1277,536
BogucanyRussia 13,1678,182
BomnakRussia 11,5327,166
BorRussia 13,7028,514
BorzjaRussia 11,6627,247
BratskRussia 12,8217,967
BelgradeSerbia 17,90311,125
BoSierra Leone 16,25110,098
BontheSierra Leone 16,19210,062
BratislavaSlovakia 18,10211,249
BerberaSomalia 14,0458,728
BusanSouth Korea 9,6946,024
BadajozSpain 19,71312,250
BarcelonaSpain 19,40812,060
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,83912,328
BabanusaSudan 15,3859,561
BaselSwitzerland 18,78711,675
BernSwitzerland 18,82611,699
BangkokThailand 9,7426,054
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,7546,061
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1336,296
BizerteTunisia 18,65011,589
BalikesirTurkey 17,22410,703
BursaTurkey 17,14410,654
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,3638,925
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,47911,483
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,52911,514
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,52711,513
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,74211,647
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,93011,763
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,88811,737
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,8716,755
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,9117,402
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,1248,777
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,7227,906
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,7217,905
Batesville, MsUsa 12,8087,959
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,4927,763
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,4857,758
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,7098,519
Bedford, MaUsa 14,6899,128
Beeville, TxUsa 11,8467,361
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,1458,168
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,8996,773
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,5477,175
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,6979,133
Bettles, AkUsa 12,3687,686
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,2117,588
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,7008,513
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,3027,645
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,3228,900
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,0318,097
Bishop, CaUsa 11,0686,878
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,8477,983
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,7338,534
Blackville, ScUsa 13,4478,356
Blaine, WaUsa 11,7507,302
Blakely, GaUsa 13,0108,084
Block Island, RiUsa 14,4758,995
Boerne, TxUsa 11,8677,375
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,6817,259
Booneville, MsUsa 12,9588,052
Boonton, NjUsa 14,3808,936
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,7029,136
Bowler, WiUsa 13,5228,403
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,2938,260
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,0398,103
Brenham, TxUsa 12,0707,500
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,4909,004
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,7737,937
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,5378,412
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,2238,838
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,3658,305
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,5297,786
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,6827,880
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,6987,270
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,8948,013
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,0766,883
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,8418,601
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,7318,533
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,1528,794
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,4457,734
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,6758,498
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,1378,163
Burlington, VtUsa 14,6319,092
Burns, OregonUsa 11,5197,158
BajsunUzbekistan 14,0028,701
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,2818,253
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,8988,015
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,3587,679
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,3447,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -