New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellington Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellington Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellington Aero with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,01811,197
In SalahAlgeria 18,30011,372
InnsbruckAustria 18,54411,524
IbiriteBrazil 12,1097,524
IguatuBrazil 13,6808,501
IlheusBrazil 12,8717,998
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2668,244
IndaialBrazil 11,1816,948
IpameriBrazil 12,1027,520
IraiBrazil 10,9376,796
IreceBrazil 13,0648,118
ItaberabaBrazil 13,0218,091
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7207,904
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8017,955
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,3807,693
ItaperunaBrazil 12,1037,521
ItapevaBrazil 11,4777,132
ItirucuBrazil 12,9678,058
ItuacuBrazil 12,8527,987
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3417,047
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4388,350
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,7569,169
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,9188,028
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,3249,523
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,3198,898
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4286,480
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,9224,301
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,6254,739
ImbertDominican Republic 13,4708,371
IzobambaEcuador 11,3627,061
IsmailiaEgypt 16,47210,236
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,5107,152
IoanninaGreece 17,81611,071
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,9459,908
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,63310,336
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,3767,691
IranshahrIran 13,9078,642
IstranaItaly 18,54011,521
IidaJapan 9,3385,802
IizukaJapan 9,4765,888
IrakoJapan 9,2805,766
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0025,594
IrozakiJapan 9,2045,719
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9695,574
IshinomakiJapan 9,4945,900
IwamizawaJapan 9,9626,190
IzuharaJapan 9,5965,963
IrbidJordan 16,27610,114
IfraneMorocco 19,14811,899
InvercargillNew Zealand 770478
IlorinNigeria 16,24110,092
InchonNorth Korea 10,0336,235
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,8399,843
IslamabadPakistan 13,2878,257
IquitosPeru 11,5267,162
IloiloPhilippines 7,8714,891
IasiRomania 17,34110,776
IcaRussia 10,9256,789
IlirnejRussia 12,0847,509
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,0546,869
IrkutskRussia 12,4117,712
Ivdel’Russia 15,1959,442
IbizaSpain 19,39412,051
IspartaTurkey 16,94510,530
IstanbulTurkey 17,16310,665
IzmirTurkey 17,25110,720
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,56110,912
IzmailUkraine 17,24610,717
Imperial, NeUsa 12,3947,702
Independence, KsUsa 12,5527,800
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,5489,041
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,4298,345
Indianola, IaUsa 12,9458,044
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,4218,340
Inverness, FlUsa 13,1258,156
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,0888,133
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,6438,478
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,2948,882
IsokaZambia 13,1128,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -