New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellington Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellington Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellington Aero with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,62011,570
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,64911,589
EsquelArgentina 8,5595,319
EzeizaArgentina 9,9536,185
East SaleAustralia 2,3831,481
Esperance (po)Australia 4,6652,899
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6642,898
EssendonAustralia 2,5821,605
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,8587,369
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6676,629
EspinosaBrazil 12,6607,867
Earlton, OnCanada 14,2898,879
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,5447,795
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,5757,814
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,5667,808
Edson, AbCanada 12,4187,716
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,6917,265
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,6568,486
Estevan, SkCanada 12,8647,994
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,7617,309
Eureka, NtCanada 14,6949,131
ErlianChina 11,3377,045
El CaranoColombia 11,9757,442
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,86211,100
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,3268,281
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,5378,412
El ArishEgypt 16,36710,170
El TorEgypt 16,21810,078
ErfurtGermany 18,37511,418
EssenGermany 18,55811,532
EsfahanIran 14,9549,292
EilatIsrael 16,18910,060
EsashiJapan 9,8836,141
EldoretKenya 13,9298,655
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,3037,645
EssaouiraMorocco 18,85311,715
EeldeNetherlands 18,43211,454
Esk ForestNew Zealand 279174
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 313194
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,5997,208
EnuguNigeria 15,9419,906
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7756,696
EvoraPortugal 19,63412,201
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,7996,711
EkimcanRussia 11,2366,982
Elat’MaRussia 16,30010,129
ElistaRussia 16,0789,991
ErbogacenRussia 12,8848,007
EssejRussia 13,5728,434
Ed DueimSudan 15,2949,504
El FasherSudan 15,7519,788
El GeneinaSudan 15,9269,897
El ObeidSudan 15,3769,555
El ShowakSudan 15,0679,363
En NahudSudan 15,4629,608
EdirneTurkey 17,38410,802
ErzincanTurkey 16,27210,112
ErzurumTurkey 16,14610,033
EskisehirTurkey 17,01010,570
EsengulyTurkmenistan 15,0119,328
EntebbeUganda 14,0718,744
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,37511,419
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,45011,465
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,8718,620
Eastman, GaUsa 13,2298,221
Eastport, MeUsa 15,1059,386
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,5527,800
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,5447,795
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,4457,112
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,8658,616
Elko, NvUsa 11,4967,144
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,5387,791
Elmira, NyUsa 14,2518,856
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,4377,107
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,6749,118
Erie, PaUsa 14,0038,702
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,6807,879
Eugene, OrUsa 11,3307,041
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,6797,879
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,0046,838
Eureka, SdUsa 12,8477,983
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,8287,350
Evansville, InUsa 13,2398,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -