New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellington Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellington Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellington Aero with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,7058,516
NeuquenArgentina 9,0545,627
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7676,069
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,498931
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1462,577
Nowra RanAustralia 2,2281,385
NuriootpaAustralia 3,2071,993
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,2468,231
NatitingouBenin 16,51010,260
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,9657,435
NgaoundereCameroon 15,8099,824
NkoundjaCameroon 15,7469,785
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,7019,757
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,7047,273
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,6249,709
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,0719,365
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8748,000
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,7897,947
North Bay, OnCanada 14,2578,859
N’DjamenaChad 16,22110,080
NanchangChina 9,8496,120
NanjingChina 9,9666,193
NanningChina 9,8706,133
NicosiaCyprus 16,61410,324
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 18,04411,213
NaguaDominican Republic 13,5118,396
NeybaDominican Republic 13,3198,276
NegeleEthiopia 14,0478,729
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,6311,635
NandiFiji 2,6311,635
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,08110,615
NancyFrance 18,80011,683
NantesFrance 19,30511,996
NiceFrance 18,96611,785
NeustrelitzGermany 18,10411,250
NurembergGermany 18,45511,468
NurnbergGermany 18,45711,470
NaxosGreece 17,35310,783
NanortalikGreenland 16,58910,309
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,53910,278
NordGreenland 15,5139,640
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,12410,019
NzerekoreGuinea 16,27210,112
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,0017,458
New DelhiIndia 12,6507,861
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,38511,424
NaganoJapan 9,4365,863
NagasakiJapan 9,4305,860
NagoJapan 8,9585,566
NagoyaJapan 9,3385,803
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9375,554
NaraJapan 9,3415,804
NazeJapan 9,0415,618
NemuroJapan 9,8556,124
NiigataJapan 9,5275,920
NikkoJapan 9,3925,836
NobeokaJapan 9,3285,796
NairobiKenya 13,6698,494
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,6673,521
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,5138,397
NidaLithuania 17,55410,908
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,8337,353
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,1886,952
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,8768,001
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,7537,925
NaraMali 17,10210,628
NioroMali 17,08910,619
NemaMauritania 17,26310,728
NouakchottMauritania 17,24010,713
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,2551,401
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 270168
NelsonNew Zealand 13483
New PlymouthNew Zealand 261162
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9559
NandaimeNicaragua 11,6277,225
N’GuigmiNiger 16,52610,269
NiameyNiger 16,84110,465
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,70910,383
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,27210,111
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,7669,797
NawabshahPakistan 13,2168,212
NokkundiPakistan 13,8358,597
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9816,824
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,3045,160
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,5179,642
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,5987,207
NikolaevRussia 17,01410,573
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,9996,835
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,7636,688
NizneangarskRussia 12,4147,714
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,8657,994
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,1859,436
NovgorodRussia 16,84110,465
NovosibirskRussia 13,7578,549
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,8546,745
No. 6Sudan 15,8039,820
NyalaSudan 15,6429,720
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,7056,031
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,9256,167
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,3955,838
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,1146,285
NarathiwatThailand 9,0825,644
NigdeTurkey 16,61010,321
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,0719,366
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,82710,457
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,6778,499
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,6778,499
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,2068,207
Natchez, MsUsa 12,5457,796
Neosho, MoUsa 12,6977,890
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,6899,128
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,3578,922
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,9628,676
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,1848,193
New London, WiUsa 13,5078,394
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,5537,800
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,5327,788
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,1238,155
New YorkUsa 14,4168,958
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,4168,958
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,4138,956
Newark, NjUsa 14,3898,942
Newberry, MiUsa 13,7818,563
Newberry, ScUsa 13,4278,344
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,4807,755
Newnan, GaUsa 13,1328,161
Newport, TnUsa 13,4658,367
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,8927,390
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,0438,726
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,7677,934
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,2176,970
North Loup, NeUsa 12,6627,868
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,4907,762
Norton, KsUsa 12,4647,745
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,7808,563
NdolaZambia 13,0498,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -