New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellington Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellington Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellington Aero with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,45511,468
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,12611,885
AlgiersAlgeria 19,12511,885
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,78811,675
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,9826,203
AzulArgentina 9,7126,035
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,2262,005
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9363,067
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,2492,640
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3652,713
AmberleyAustralia 2,5201,566
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,6969,754
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,4649,610
AimoresBrazil 12,3127,651
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,1458,168
AltamiraBrazil 13,1598,177
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4327,725
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8057,336
ApodiBrazil 13,8328,595
AracajuBrazil 13,3558,299
AracuaiBrazil 12,5167,778
AragarcasBrazil 12,0277,474
AraxaBrazil 11,9977,455
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,6008,451
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,7727,315
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,8207,345
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8727,999
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,0309,961
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,0169,331
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,7978,574
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,5458,417
AbecheChad 16,0599,979
AntofagastaChile 10,1736,322
AricaChile 10,5956,584
AltaiChina 13,0498,109
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,5267,163
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,6017,209
AraucaColombia 12,5607,805
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,4478,356
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,5318,408
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3718,309
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,69510,375
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,41310,199
AswanEgypt 16,0119,949
AsyutEgypt 16,36010,167
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,4427,110
AsmaraEritrea 14,8979,257
AssabEritrea 14,4308,967
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,4068,952
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,85111,714
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,7053,545
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,8674,888
AccraGhana 16,0149,951
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,42010,825
AthensGreece 17,52610,891
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,51410,883
AasiaatGreenland 15,9029,882
AmmassalikGreenland 16,64010,340
AputiteqGreenland 16,65210,348
AkureyriIceland 17,18610,680
AgraIndia 12,4927,762
AhmedabadIndia 12,6597,866
AkolaIndia 12,1387,543
AllahabadIndia 12,0827,508
AmritsarIndia 13,0288,096
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,2413,878
AbadanIran 15,1269,399
ArakIran 15,1919,440
AlbengaItaly 18,88511,735
AlgheroItaly 18,88111,733
AmendolaItaly 18,27511,356
AnconaItaly 18,46211,472
ArezzoItaly 18,59711,556
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,0059,945
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,0089,947
AbashiriJapan 9,9646,192
AburatsuJapan 9,2455,745
AikawaJapan 9,5695,947
AjiroJapan 9,2395,741
AkitaJapan 9,6686,008
AkuneJapan 9,3485,809
AomoriJapan 9,7556,062
AsahikawaJapan 9,9986,213
AsosanJapan 9,3855,832
AmmanJordan 16,23610,089
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,5448,416
AinaziLatvia 17,23710,712
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,7567,306
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,5667,188
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,4117,091
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,8497,363
AtarMauritania 17,58810,929
AgalegaMauritius 11,4887,139
AcapulcoMexico 10,8586,748
AayanbulagMongolia 12,3767,691
AltaiMongolia 12,4577,741
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,0607,494
AgadirMorocco 18,74011,645
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,58011,546
AlexandraNew Zealand 619385
ApplebyNew Zealand 14288
ArapuniNew Zealand 367228
ArdmoreNew Zealand 475295
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 382237
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 284177
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 478297
Auckland CityNew Zealand 493306
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 495308
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 495308
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 495308
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 495308
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,6537,241
AgadezNiger 17,03010,583
AsuncionParaguay 10,8546,745
ArequipaPeru 10,6686,629
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5975,343
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,3423,319
AradRomania 17,82811,079
AjanRussia 11,4017,085
AldanRussia 12,0097,463
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,8249,833
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,2588,860
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,7306,668
AnadyrRussia 11,7987,332
ArkhangelskRussia 16,15110,036
ArmavirRussia 16,28610,121
AstrakhanRussia 15,7919,813
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,3232,065
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,66512,220
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,63012,198
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,49812,116
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,46312,094
Abu HamedSudan 15,6539,727
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,0589,357
AqiqSudan 15,1769,430
ArbaatSudan 15,3899,563
AromaSudan 15,1539,416
AtbaraSudan 15,4649,610
Abu KamalSyria 15,9449,908
AleppoSyria 16,33110,148
AranyaprathetThailand 9,5885,958
AtakpameTogo 16,21410,076
AdanaTurkey 16,52210,267
AfyonTurkey 16,98110,552
AnkaraTurkey 16,82310,454
AntalyaTurkey 16,89710,500
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,6999,134
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,23611,332
AberporthUk 18,80911,688
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,77611,668
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,82610,456
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,86410,479
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2408,849
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,2558,858
ArtigasUruguay 10,4616,501
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,8848,006
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,9168,026
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,5327,166
Abilene, TxUsa 11,9777,443
Ada, MnUsa 13,1008,141
Adrian, MiUsa 13,7188,525
Aiken, ScUsa 13,4278,344
Akron, OhUsa 13,8518,607
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,8877,387
Albany, GaUsa 13,1508,172
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,5109,017
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,1468,169
Albion, NeUsa 12,7297,910
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,6647,248
Aledo, IlUsa 13,1588,176
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,8547,988
Algona, IaUsa 13,0658,118
Alice, TxUsa 11,7997,332
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,2908,880
Alliance, NeUsa 12,4107,712
Alma, MiUsa 13,6988,512
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,9048,640
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,5417,172
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,0247,472
Amherst, MaUsa 14,5379,034
Amite, LaUsa 12,5607,805
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,8297,351
Anderson, InUsa 13,4648,366
Anderson, ScUsa 13,4078,331
Angelica, NyUsa 14,1618,800
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,7188,525
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,8537,365
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,9288,034
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,9998,078
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,4678,368
Ashland, WiUsa 13,4938,385
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,4617,122
Atchison, KsUsa 12,7777,940
Athens, GaUsa 13,3218,278
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,2178,213
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,2998,886
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,4686,505
Auburn, NeUsa 12,7427,918
Augusta, GaUsa 13,3928,322
Augusta, MtUsa 12,1817,570
Aurora, IlUsa 13,4298,345
Austin, TxUsa 11,9807,445
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,4578,984
AndizanUzbekistan 13,7468,542
AcariguaVenezuela 12,8677,996
AdenYemen 14,2308,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -