New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellington Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellington Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellington Aero with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,4721,536
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1175,044
WilliamtownAustralia 2,2381,391
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,6592,274
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1983,230
WoomeraAustralia 3,5572,211
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3083,298
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,3299,526
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,0568,734
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,3887,698
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,2207,594
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,0648,739
Windsor, OnCanada 13,8098,581
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,2548,236
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,9518,048
WillemstadCuraçao 13,0828,129
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,5234,675
WajimaJapan 9,5605,941
WakamatsuJapan 9,4505,872
WakayamaJapan 9,3245,794
WakkanaiJapan 10,1886,331
WajirKenya 13,7058,517
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,5967,828
WindhoekNamibia 12,5507,799
WaihiNew Zealand 445276
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 341212
WaimanaNew Zealand 400249
WaimateNew Zealand 487303
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 304189
WaingawaNew Zealand 7848
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 3018
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 359223
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 217135
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 638396
WaipukurauNew Zealand 205127
WairakeiNew Zealand 318198
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 344214
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 338210
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9056
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 450280
WallacevilleNew Zealand 2817
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15597
WellingtonNew Zealand 43
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 509316
WhatawhataNew Zealand 388241
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 504313
WinchmoreNew Zealand 371231
WintonNew Zealand 749466
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 507315
WarsawPoland 17,70311,001
WroclawPoland 18,00711,190
WonsanSouth Korea 10,1516,308
Wad MedaniSudan 15,2419,471
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,9759,927
WauSudan 15,0499,352
WaddingtonUk 18,64911,589
Waco, TxUsa 12,1067,523
Wake IslandUsa 6,7904,219
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,3987,704
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,7987,953
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,3888,320
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,7507,302
Walnut, IlUsa 13,2868,256
Warren, OhUsa 13,8888,630
Warren, PaUsa 14,0878,754
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,0398,103
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,0798,749
Washington, IaUsa 13,0868,132
Washington, InUsa 13,3338,285
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,8087,959
Watertown, NyUsa 14,4018,949
Watertown, SdUsa 12,9818,067
Watertown, WiUsa 13,4138,335
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,6848,504
Waverly, OhUsa 13,6328,471
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,2338,223
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,7597,929
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,0228,092
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,1407,544
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,4967,765
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,8368,598
West Chester, PaUsa 14,2168,834
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,1348,162
West Point, GaUsa 13,1328,161
West Point, NyUsa 14,4168,958
White Hall, IlUsa 13,1128,148
Whitestown, InUsa 13,4648,366
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,1717,563
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,4917,762
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,8667,374
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,3008,886
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,9868,691
Williamson, WvUsa 13,6538,484
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,2068,828
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,7587,928
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,2168,834
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,2308,842
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,7658,554
Windsor, IlUsa 13,1868,194
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,6918,507
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,0988,140
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,3817,072
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,2958,262
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,5058,392
Winslow, AzUsa 11,3817,072
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,5638,428
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,9678,680
Wooster, OhUsa 13,8088,581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -