New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellington Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellington Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellington Aero with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,8038,577
TiranaAlbania 17,93611,146
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,73111,018
TebessaAlgeria 18,68511,611
TimimounAlgeria 18,58711,550
TindoufAlgeria 18,47611,481
TouggourtAlgeria 18,66211,597
TrelewArgentina 8,8645,508
TucumanArgentina 10,2456,366
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5182,807
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,5192,808
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6672,900
TibooburraAustralia 3,2282,006
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,6112,244
TshaneBotswana 12,2347,602
TaguatingaBrazil 12,7007,892
TarauacaBrazil 11,3817,072
TauaBrazil 13,6538,484
TefeBrazil 12,2317,600
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,4497,736
TeresinaBrazil 13,5998,450
TiriosBrazil 13,3488,295
TorresBrazil 10,9256,789
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7038,515
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6137,216
TriunfoBrazil 13,6008,451
TucuruiBrazil 13,2838,254
TuriacuBrazil 13,7478,542
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,3198,898
Terrace, BcCanada 11,9287,412
Teslin, YtCanada 12,2517,613
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,2588,238
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,0778,126
Thompson, MbCanada 13,5398,413
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,6768,498
Timmins, OnCanada 14,2178,834
Tofino, BcCanada 11,6077,213
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,1358,784
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,1208,775
Trenton, OnCanada 14,2948,882
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,9038,639
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,6099,699
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7995,468
TaiyuanChina 10,8096,717
TaoyuanChina 9,2125,724
TengchongChina 10,7696,692
TønderDenmark 18,18211,298
TylstrupDenmark 17,94511,151
TystofteDenmark 18,05011,216
TamayoDominican Republic 13,3308,283
TahrirEgypt 16,60310,317
TantaEgypt 16,58610,307
TallinEstonia 17,14110,651
TartuEstonia 17,10810,631
TampereFinland 17,05210,597
TurkuFinland 17,18010,676
ToulonFrance 19,07911,856
ToulouseFrance 19,41712,066
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,8813,033
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,8652,402
TchibanGabon 14,8399,221
TbilisiGeorgia 15,8999,880
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,70011,621
TamaleGhana 16,44510,219
ThessalonikiGreece 17,65710,972
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,61810,948
TimehriGuyana 13,5178,400
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,6937,266
TelaHonduras 11,7887,325
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,2837,011
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,2837,011
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,6764,148
TabrizIran 15,6609,731
TeheranIran 15,1449,410
Tel AvivIsrael 16,32710,146
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,13111,267
TarvisioItaly 18,40711,439
TermoliItaly 18,33911,396
TorinoItaly 18,88911,738
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,88911,738
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,45711,469
TrevicoItaly 18,30911,377
TrevisoItaly 18,53511,518
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,41511,443
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,89311,740
TabouIvory Coast 15,9089,886
TadotsuJapan 9,3935,837
TakadaJapan 9,4775,889
TakamatsuJapan 9,3825,830
TakayamaJapan 9,4245,856
TanegashimaJapan 9,1845,707
TatenoJapan 9,2995,778
TateyamaJapan 9,2025,718
TokushimaJapan 9,3355,801
TokyoJapan 9,2755,764
TomakomaiJapan 9,9096,158
TottoriJapan 9,4875,895
ToyamaJapan 9,4805,891
ToyookaJapan 9,4665,882
TsuJapan 9,3145,788
TsurugaJapan 9,4245,856
TsuyamaJapan 9,4575,876
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7689,177
TripoliLebanon 16,37210,174
TobrukLibya 17,22710,705
TripoliLibya 18,12911,266
TelsiaiLithuania 17,44910,843
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,3457,050
TolanaroMadagascar 10,8926,768
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,2326,980
ThyoloMalawi 12,3947,702
TawauMalaysia 7,6624,762
TessalitMali 17,59710,935
TimbuktuMali 17,27910,737
TombMali 17,27310,734
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,41710,823
TacubayaMexico 11,0966,895
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,4037,086
TarialanMongolia 12,3427,670
TosontsengelMongolia 12,5007,767
TsetserlegMongolia 12,2217,594
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,7757,317
TangierMorocco 19,39212,051
TarfayaMorocco 18,36811,414
TazaMorocco 19,22011,944
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,5516,556
TaungooMyanmar 10,4566,497
ThandweMyanmar 10,5876,579
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,2901,423
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 595369
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 485301
TapanuiNew Zealand 683424
TauherenikauNew Zealand 5232
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 272169
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 311193
TaurangaNew Zealand 422262
Te AnauNew Zealand 733455
Te ArohaNew Zealand 424264
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 433269
Te KuitiNew Zealand 332206
Te TekoNew Zealand 404251
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 232144
TemukaNew Zealand 437271
TimaruNew Zealand 444276
Totara FlatNew Zealand 286178
TahouaNiger 16,91110,509
TillaberyNiger 16,93410,523
TaejonNorth Korea 9,8946,148
TromsoNorway 16,56710,295
TrondheimNorway 17,35310,783
ThumraitOman 13,8468,604
TacnaPeru 10,6246,602
TarapotoPeru 11,0726,880
TrujilloPeru 10,7326,669
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7474,814
TorunPoland 17,81011,067
TimisoaraRomania 17,83611,083
TambovRussia 16,34010,154
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,3738,931
TaraRussia 14,3268,902
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,4038,950
TermezRussia 13,9458,665
TernejRussia 10,3216,414
TobolskRussia 14,7169,145
TomskRussia 13,7148,522
Tot’MaRussia 16,16710,047
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,4259,585
TuapseRussia 16,42810,209
TuraRussia 13,4018,328
TurukhanskRussia 13,9878,692
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,2179,456
TortosaSpain 19,53512,139
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,9316,793
TokerSudan 15,2269,462
TartousSyria 16,38510,182
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1925,712
TaboraTanzania 13,5738,435
TakThailand 10,0946,273
TrangThailand 9,3435,806
TabligboTogo 16,09810,004
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,2737,005
TunisTunisia 18,59611,556
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,2009,445
TireeUk 18,32111,385
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,46511,474
TernopilUkraine 17,46010,850
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,3216,414
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,1498,171
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,9407,419
Talladega, AlUsa 13,0548,112
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,0318,097
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,0178,089
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,8848,628
Taunton, MaUsa 14,6789,121
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,7427,918
Temple, TxUsa 12,0627,495
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,4757,752
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,8377,977
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,7328,533
Toledo, IaUsa 13,0758,125
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,7128,521
Tooele, UtUsa 11,6907,264
Topeka, KsUsa 12,7107,898
Towanda, PaUsa 14,2678,865
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,9857,448
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,3248,901
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,1576,933
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,5097,773
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,9458,044
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,4508,358
TashkentUzbekistan 14,0028,701
TumeremoVenezuela 13,3288,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -