New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellington Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellington Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellington Aero with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,1858,815
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,54211,522
HuamboAngola 13,6268,468
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1403,194
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,2501,398
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,2641,407
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6622,276
Horta, FaialAzores 17,99911,185
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,1427,545
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,3549,541
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,3669,548
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,0748,746
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,7649,796
Harrow, OnCanada 13,8008,576
Hay River, NtCanada 12,9658,056
Hope, BcCanada 11,8437,360
HaikouChina 9,5125,911
HailarChina 11,4177,095
HamiChina 12,3887,698
HetanChina 12,9768,063
HavanaCuba 12,7067,895
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,5178,400
HigueyDominican Republic 13,5538,422
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,3138,273
HelwanEgypt 16,50510,256
HurguadaEgypt 16,14810,034
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 17,70811,004
HelsinkiFinland 17,09510,623
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,07010,607
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,9203,057
HamburgGermany 18,23811,333
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,23811,333
HannoverGermany 18,34211,398
HelgolandGermany 18,28611,363
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 18,54511,524
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,29810,749
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,9409,906
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,4634,637
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,5134,668
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,37810,799
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,7967,330
HaifaIsrael 16,36010,167
HaboroJapan 10,0816,265
HachijojimaJapan 9,0185,604
HachinoheJapan 9,6986,027
HagiJapan 9,5145,912
HakodateJapan 9,8556,124
HamadaJapan 9,5305,922
HamamatsuJapan 9,2665,758
HikoneJapan 9,3795,828
HimejiJapan 9,4055,844
HiradoJapan 9,5065,907
HirooJapan 9,8196,101
HiroshimaJapan 9,4635,880
HitaJapan 9,4335,862
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3385,802
HunLibya 17,67710,985
HomboriMali 17,10810,631
HomalinMyanmar 11,0176,846
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,1996,338
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 211131
HighbankNew Zealand 357222
HokitikaNew Zealand 354220
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 741460
HororataNew Zealand 342212
HyderabadPakistan 13,1568,176
HuanucoPeru 10,8256,726
HelPoland 17,71511,008
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,7186,660
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,7359,156
HatangaRussia 13,7728,558
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,2529,478
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,6498,482
HailSaudi Arabia 15,5079,636
HurbanovoSlovakia 18,03311,206
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,8332,382
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1306,295
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3236,415
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,7626,687
HalaibSudan 15,5839,683
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,1559,417
HudeibaSudan 15,4579,605
HaparandaSweden 16,73510,399
HarnosandSweden 17,19810,687
HamaSyria 16,32310,143
HassakahSyria 16,0509,973
Hua HinThailand 9,7026,029
HakkariTurkey 15,8459,846
Hull, EnglandUk 18,58311,548
HersonUkraine 16,96510,543
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,36710,792
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,9797,444
Hanover, NhUsa 14,6979,133
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,1278,157
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1618,800
Hart, MiUsa 13,6798,500
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,5589,047
Hartington, NeUsa 12,8187,966
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,2098,208
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,4607,743
Hays, KsUsa 12,4687,748
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,8986,772
Hebron, NeUsa 12,6027,831
Helena, MtUsa 12,1537,552
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,2088,829
Henderson, NcUsa 13,8548,609
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,4858,380
Hermit, CoUsa 11,8517,364
Hernando, MsUsa 12,8607,991
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,9938,074
Highmore, SdUsa 12,8507,985
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,2928,881
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,1868,194
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,6468,480
Holly, CoUsa 12,1927,576
Homer, AkUsa 11,6407,233
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,3678,307
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,1738,186
Horton, KsUsa 12,7557,926
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,4607,743
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,8068,579
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,7918,570
Houma, LaUsa 12,4707,749
Houston, TexasUsa 12,1367,542
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,6328,471
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,0958,138
Huron, SdUsa 12,8637,993
HanoiVietnam 9,9116,159
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0425,619
HarareZimbabwe 12,4427,731


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -