New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellington Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellington Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellington Aero with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,6468,480
KandaharAfghanistan 13,7408,538
KhostAfghanistan 13,5198,401
KunduzAfghanistan 13,7878,567
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,5484,690
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8583,019
KlagenfurtAustria 18,34911,402
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,7499,787
KandiBenin 16,56810,295
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,0017,458
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,1818,812
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,1798,811
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,9987,456
Kenora, OnCanada 13,4258,343
Kingston, OnCanada 14,3668,927
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,8627,993
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,4528,359
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,3089,512
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,6149,081
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3928,322
KashiChina 13,4058,330
KunmingChina 10,4546,496
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,5209,023
KhargaEgypt 16,29510,126
KosseirEgypt 16,0399,967
KajaaniFinland 16,71010,383
KuopioFinland 16,79510,436
KuusamoFinland 16,54510,281
KarlsruheGermany 18,65111,590
KasselGermany 18,43911,458
KonstanzGermany 18,67411,604
KumasiGhana 16,15310,038
KalamataGreece 17,63310,957
KerkiraGreece 17,88911,117
Kythira IslandGreece 17,51910,886
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,0559,976
Kap TobinGreenland 16,64110,341
KankanGuinea 16,55410,287
KindiaGuinea 16,46010,228
KissidougouGuinea 16,43810,214
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5264,677
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4315,861
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4305,860
KeszthelyHungary 18,13011,266
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,38010,800
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,3577,057
KotaIndia 12,5347,789
KozhikodeIndia 11,5807,196
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,0693,772
KermanIran 14,3958,945
KermanshahIran 15,4239,584
Khoram AbadIran 15,2849,498
KilkennyIreland 18,74911,651
KingstonJamaica 12,8337,974
KagoshimaJapan 9,2855,770
KanazawaJapan 9,4925,898
KaruizawaJapan 9,3905,835
KatsuuraJapan 9,2005,717
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2975,777
KitamiesashiJapan 10,1116,283
KobeJapan 9,3685,821
KochiJapan 9,3335,799
KofuJapan 9,3225,793
KumagayaJapan 9,3375,802
KumamotoJapan 9,3965,839
KumejimaJapan 8,9985,592
KureJapan 9,4435,868
KushiroJapan 9,8556,124
KutchanJapan 9,9656,192
KyotoJapan 9,3765,826
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4718,371
KitaleKenya 13,9918,694
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,0859,374
KufraLibya 16,76710,419
KaunasLithuania 17,41310,820
KlaipedaLithuania 17,52710,891
KybartaiLithuania 17,48610,866
KarongaMalawi 13,0558,113
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,0265,609
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,9364,932
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8535,501
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,8985,529
KuantanMalaysia 8,7685,449
KuchingMalaysia 8,0224,985
KayesMali 16,96810,544
KeniebaMali 16,79810,438
KidalMali 17,39710,811
KitaMali 16,84910,470
KoutiaMali 16,80010,439
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,6103,486
KisinevMoldova 17,23910,712
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,3277,039
KhatgalMongolia 12,5067,771
KhovdMongolia 12,8497,985
KhujirtMongolia 12,1077,523
KhutagMongolia 12,2907,637
KenitraMorocco 19,22711,948
KalewaMyanmar 10,9416,799
KathaMyanmar 10,8586,748
KawthaungMyanmar 9,6125,973
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,7206,662
KengtungMyanmar 10,3956,459
KhamtiMyanmar 11,0426,862
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,0997,518
KathmanduNepal 11,9507,426
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,5101,560
KaikouraNew Zealand 15496
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 356221
KaitokeNew Zealand 4025
KarioiNew Zealand 213132
KawerauNew Zealand 391243
KopuaNew Zealand 185115
KanoNigeria 16,49910,252
KangnungNorth Korea 9,9496,182
KarasjokNorway 16,41610,201
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,61210,944
KristiansandNorway 17,92311,137
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,44510,841
KhasabOman 14,2178,835
KarachiPakistan 13,2378,226
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2318,222
KhanpurPakistan 13,1778,188
KhuzdarPakistan 13,4568,362
KororPalau 6,7904,219
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,86911,104
KlodzkoPoland 18,05511,220
KoszalinPoland 17,88411,113
KrakowPoland 17,85611,096
KalakanRussia 12,0427,483
KaliningradRussia 17,61010,943
KamenskoeRussia 11,5687,188
KandalaksaRussia 16,35410,163
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,8739,863
KazanRussia 15,8289,835
KemRussia 16,38610,183
KerchRussia 16,65710,351
KhabarovskRussia 10,7196,661
KirenskRussia 12,6297,848
KirovRussia 15,7989,817
KljuciRussia 10,9346,794
KolpasevRussia 13,9068,641
KorfRussia 11,3317,042
KostromaRussia 16,32410,144
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,3088,269
KotlasRussia 15,9339,901
KrasnodarRussia 16,44010,216
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0819,371
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,3059,511
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,2568,238
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,0049,323
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,7309,775
KurganRussia 14,8169,207
KurskRussia 16,69610,375
KyraRussia 11,8157,342
KigaliRwanda 14,0278,717
KoldaSenegal 16,71610,387
KabalaSierra Leone 16,43410,212
KosiceSlovakia 17,79111,056
KimberleySouth Africa 11,6327,228
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2086,343
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,9246,788
KadugliSudan 15,2279,462
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,6919,751
KassalaSudan 15,1059,387
KhartoumSudan 15,4079,574
KostiSudan 15,2019,446
KalmarSweden 17,71211,006
KaresuandoSweden 16,58310,305
KarlstadSweden 17,62510,952
KristianstadSweden 17,86211,099
KamishliSyria 16,0349,964
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8456,118
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4115,848
Khon KaenThailand 9,7816,078
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,6806,015
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7206,040
KairouanTunisia 18,54611,525
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,41010,197
KarsTurkey 16,0119,950
KastamonuTurkey 16,78810,432
KayseriTurkey 16,57010,297
KonyaTurkey 16,78710,431
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,8149,206
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,2318,843
KinlossUk 18,19411,306
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,70710,382
KievUkraine 17,10010,626
KirillovkaUkraine 16,68510,368
KirovogradUkraine 16,99610,561
KlepininoUkraine 16,83210,460
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,87010,483
Kovel’Ukraine 17,49010,869
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,92110,515
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,6198,463
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,1477,548
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,7867,946
Keene, NhUsa 14,6569,107
Kenton, OhUsa 13,6668,492
Kenton, OkUsa 12,0547,491
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,8617,992
Kimball, NeUsa 12,2607,619
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,4267,100
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,3427,669
Kinston, NcUsa 13,7998,575
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,2556,994
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,3788,313
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,4267,100
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,1827,570
KabompoZambia 13,2048,205
KabweZambia 12,9168,026
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,9198,028
KafirondaZambia 13,1158,150
KaomaZambia 13,0568,113
KasamaZambia 13,1878,194
KasempaZambia 13,1348,162
KawambwaZambia 13,3398,289
KaroiZimbabwe 12,6247,845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -