New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellington Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellington Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellington Aero with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,1006,276
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3846,453
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7736,073
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,9764,956
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6216,600
RosarioArgentina 9,9946,210
RichmondAustralia 2,2771,415
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,0131,872
RecifeBrazil 13,7458,542
RemansoBrazil 13,2118,209
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4627,123
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,8727,378
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2266,976
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,9237,409
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,4487,735
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,5298,407
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,8447,981
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,8407,979
Resolute, NtCanada 14,4118,955
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,1367,541
Roberval, QcCanada 14,8459,225
RuoqiangChina 12,5007,768
Rafael NunezColombia 12,4127,713
RandersDenmark 18,00511,188
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,3198,276
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,5088,394
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,9214,301
RumipambaEcuador 11,3107,028
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,20610,070
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,14310,031
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,37610,176
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8298,593
RostockGermany 18,09611,245
RhodesGreece 17,10010,626
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,14110,651
ReykhólarIceland 17,12510,641
ReykjavíkIceland 17,25810,724
RamsarIran 15,2539,478
RashtIran 15,3579,543
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,78911,676
RadicofaniItaly 18,60611,562
Resia PassItaly 18,62211,572
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,53111,515
RivoltoItaly 18,46111,472
Rolle PassItaly 18,54711,525
RomeItaly 18,54511,524
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,56511,537
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,43311,454
RumoiJapan 10,0416,240
RigaLatvia 17,30810,755
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,43010,831
RodriguesMauritius 10,2346,360
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,5797,817
RabatMorocco 19,19711,929
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,3176,411
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,9468,045
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10464
RangioraNew Zealand 288179
ReeftonNew Zealand 260162
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 505314
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 406252
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 377234
RoxburghNew Zealand 641398
RuakuraNew Zealand 395246
RuatoriaNew Zealand 483300
RivasNicaragua 11,6217,221
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2618,240
RebolyRussia 16,60710,320
Rostov On DonRussia 16,42210,205
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,9189,270
RagaSudan 15,2679,487
RashadSudan 15,2089,451
RenkSudan 15,0759,368
RumbekSudan 14,8599,234
RanongThailand 9,6115,972
Roi EtThailand 9,6836,017
RizeTurkey 16,23410,088
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,3328,906
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,15510,660
RomnyUkraine 16,89310,498
RovnoUkraine 17,40610,817
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2078,828
RochaUruguay 10,2096,344
Racine, WiUsa 13,4858,379
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,7858,566
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,5187,779
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,5177,778
Reading, PaUsa 14,2378,847
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,0606,873
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,2147,590
Redding, CaUsa 11,0866,889
Redlands, CaUsa 10,8886,766
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,1526,930
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,4468,355
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,9868,691
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,9868,691
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,7728,558
Rochester, MnUsa 13,2218,216
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,2388,848
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,9288,033
Rockford, IlUsa 13,3628,303
Rockville, InUsa 13,3908,321
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,9368,038
Rome, GaUsa 13,1938,198
Roseau, MnUsa 13,2798,252
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,2516,991
Roswell, NmUsa 11,6877,262
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,1668,803
Rushville, IlUsa 13,0998,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -