New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellington Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellington Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellington Aero with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,8839,870
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,5349,653
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,6879,748
YaoundeCameroon 15,5289,649
YokoCameroon 15,6749,740
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,1359,405
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1308,159
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,0208,091
YanjiChina 10,4016,463
YichangChina 10,3186,412
YinchuanChina 11,2647,000
YiningChina 13,2768,250
YariguiesColombia 12,3047,646
YamasaDominican Republic 13,4548,361
YasicaDominican Republic 13,4658,367
YazdIran 14,7089,140
YakushimaJapan 9,1685,697
YamagataJapan 9,5115,911
YamaguchiJapan 9,4885,896
YokkaichiJapan 9,3325,799
YokohamaJapan 9,2555,751
YonagoJapan 9,5235,917
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0505,624
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,7814,214
YeMyanmar 10,0706,257
YolaNigeria 16,0509,973
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,7246,043
YurimaguasPeru 11,1396,922
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1359,405
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,3146,409
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,7269,151
Yakima, WaUsa 11,6727,253
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,9617,433
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,1127,527
York, PaUsa 14,1398,786
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,9268,654
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,9416,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -