New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellington Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellington Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellington Aero with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,6768,499
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,5418,414
JuninArgentina 9,8436,117
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,4927,142
JacobinaBrazil 13,1528,173
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,9178,648
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,8428,602
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,2167,591
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,9757,441
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,6317,849
JiuquanChina 11,8537,365
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,6567,243
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,4268,343
JimaniDominican Republic 13,2728,247
JoensuuFinland 16,72310,392
JokioinenFinland 17,10610,630
JyvskylFinland 16,91110,508
JakobshavnGreenland 15,9439,907
JulianehbGreenland 16,52510,269
JagdalpurIndia 11,6187,219
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,7214,798
JerusalemIsrael 16,29410,125
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,7087,276
JosNigeria 16,25610,102
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,71410,386
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,71010,384
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,3368,287
JhelumPakistan 13,1978,201
JiwaniPakistan 13,6848,503
JuliacaPeru 10,8426,737
JakutskRussia 12,1777,567
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,9879,935
JenisejskRussia 13,4318,346
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,9176,163
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,3126,408
JamestownSaint Helena 13,6538,484
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,3439,534
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,7279,152
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,7627,309
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,50412,120
JubaSudan 14,5619,048
JokkmokkSweden 16,80910,445
JönköpingSweden 17,72811,017
Jonkoping ASweden 17,73411,020
JendoubaTunisia 18,69211,616
JerbaTunisia 18,38711,426
JerseyUk 19,10411,872
JaltaUkraine 16,82010,452
Jackson, MsUsa 12,6967,889
Jackson, TnUsa 12,9988,077
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,2408,228
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,1718,185
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,0108,706
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,0297,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -