New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellington Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellington Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellington Aero with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,5918,446
GhazniAfghanistan 13,6518,483
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,74411,647
General PicoArgentina 9,5825,954
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,1106,282
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,4628,987
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,1691,348
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5323,438
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,6252,874
GrazAustria 18,25711,345
GancaAzerbaijan 15,7539,789
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,6409,719
GomelBelarus 17,04110,589
GrodnoBelarus 17,45210,845
GaranhunsBrazil 13,5838,441
GoianiaBrazil 12,1377,542
GoiasBrazil 12,1537,552
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3307,662
GrajauBrazil 13,3088,270
GuairaBrazil 11,1626,936
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,8978,636
GuaratingaBrazil 12,6577,865
GarouaCameroon 16,0209,955
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,12110,018
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,7418,539
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,6877,263
Golden, BcCanada 12,2247,596
Goose, NfCanada 15,7629,795
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,0148,708
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,4197,717
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,2639,485
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,5599,668
GanzhouChina 9,6766,012
GuangzhouChina 9,5545,937
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,4918,383
GuayaquilEcuador 11,1186,909
GonderEthiopia 14,7969,194
GourdonFrance 19,35712,029
GrenobleFrance 19,03211,826
GeisenheimGermany 18,61211,566
GorlitzGermany 18,12611,264
GibraltarGibraltar 19,44212,082
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,4597,121
GeorgetownGuyana 13,5488,419
GoaIndia 12,0437,484
GuwahatiIndia 11,3607,059
GelaItaly 18,28111,360
GenoaItaly 18,82111,696
GhediItaly 18,68511,611
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,16311,286
GrazzaniseItaly 18,40511,437
GrossetoItaly 18,66511,598
GrottaglieItaly 18,11911,260
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,79611,680
GuidoniaItaly 18,52611,512
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,10410,007
GifuJapan 9,3705,822
GaoMali 17,18810,681
GuamMariana Islands 6,8264,242
GuadalajaraMexico 10,8626,750
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,0466,864
GuaymasMexico 10,8356,733
GaluutMongolia 12,2467,609
GemertNetherlands 18,60611,562
GisborneNew Zealand 400249
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 401249
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 630391
GrassmereNew Zealand 7144
GreymouthNew Zealand 327203
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 225140
GayaNiger 16,63710,339
GardermoenNorway 17,63610,959
GeiloNorway 17,68910,992
GdanskPoland 17,73911,023
GalatiRomania 17,31010,757
Gor’KijRussia 16,16110,042
GorznyjRussia 15,8869,872
GridinoRussia 16,33310,149
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,5718,433
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,9785,579
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,35012,024
GijonSpain 19,76212,281
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,4879,624
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,0699,364
GoteborgSweden 17,82211,075
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,82111,074
GothenburgSweden 17,82311,075
GunnarnSweden 17,00810,569
GenevaSwitzerland 18,95411,778
GabesTunisia 18,43811,458
GafsaTunisia 18,56911,539
GiresunTurkey 16,40310,193
GoztepeTurkey 17,15610,661
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,8949,256
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,9529,292
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,39411,430
GajvoronUkraine 17,16910,669
GeniceskUkraine 16,79010,433
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,8998,016
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,0447,484
Galva, IlUsa 13,2368,225
Galveston, TxUsa 12,1347,540
Geneva, NeUsa 12,6667,871
Genoa, NeUsa 12,6667,871
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,5807,817
Glenville, WvUsa 13,7928,571
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,4828,999
Golconda, NvUsa 11,4377,107
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,8208,588
Goodland, KsUsa 12,3067,647
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,5297,786
Grafton, NdUsa 13,1598,177
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,3977,704
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,6417,855
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,8307,351
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,6558,485
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,1696,940
Gravette, ArUsa 12,6287,847
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,2527,614
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,5578,424
Greenfield, InUsa 13,4648,366
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,8998,016
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,7078,518
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,2938,260
Greenville, MsUsa 12,6687,872
Greenville, OhUsa 13,5388,412
Greenville, PaUsa 13,9628,676
Greenville, TxUsa 12,2917,638
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,4628,366
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,4268,343
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,1028,141
Groton, CtUsa 14,5699,053
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,0417,482
GuanareVenezuela 12,7867,946
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,5677,809
GuiriaVenezuela 13,5088,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -