New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellington Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellington Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellington Aero with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,0378,723
ShkoderAlbania 17,96711,165
SkikdaAlgeria 18,86311,721
SaltaArgentina 10,3946,459
San AntonioArgentina 9,0755,639
San LuisArgentina 9,6325,985
San RafaelArgentina 9,3975,839
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4785,890
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2246,353
SarmientoArgentina 8,4615,258
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,2271,384
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,2291,385
SalzburgAustria 18,40711,438
SakiAzerbaijan 15,7079,760
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,5039,634
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,5699,675
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,81711,072
SaveBenin 16,24010,091
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1466,926
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 18,06611,226
SalvadorBrazil 13,0748,125
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6806,637
SantaremBrazil 13,0508,110
SantosBrazil 11,6157,217
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,7137,279
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,8737,999
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,7038,515
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0146,845
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7266,665
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,8587,369
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7438,540
Sao MateusBrazil 12,4487,735
São PauloBrazil 11,6407,233
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,7827,321
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4647,124
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,2368,225
SerrinhaBrazil 13,1878,195
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,1517,551
SobralBrazil 13,8758,622
SoureBrazil 13,6278,468
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,9418,042
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,3486,431
SurubimBrazil 13,7278,530
SadovoBulgaria 17,52510,890
SandanskiBulgaria 17,65210,969
SofiaBulgaria 17,65910,973
SiemreapCambodia 9,4595,878
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,6049,696
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,4247,721
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,2029,447
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,6897,263
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,7799,184
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,2889,500
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,8347,975
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,9078,642
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,3659,548
Scott, SkCanada 12,7317,911
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,3149,516
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,3599,544
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,7769,182
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,8778,002
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,5308,407
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,5988,450
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,6247,845
Smithers, BcCanada 12,0177,468
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,8269,835
Summerside, PeCanada 15,3899,563
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,6577,865
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,6507,861
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,6639,733
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,27011,353
SalCape Verde 16,79910,439
SantiagoChile 9,3415,804
SewellChile 9,3145,788
ShanghaiChina 9,7436,055
ShantouChina 9,3565,814
ShenyangChina 10,5736,570
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,0487,486
Simon BolivarColombia 12,5687,810
San JoseCosta Rica 11,6607,246
SibenikCroatia 18,27011,353
SplitCroatia 18,22711,326
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,88511,114
StudsgårdDenmark 18,08011,235
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4678,368
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4898,382
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,5268,406
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,4638,366
SamanaDominican Republic 13,5428,415
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4388,351
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,4178,337
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3988,326
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3588,301
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5448,416
SanchezDominican Republic 13,5198,401
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,4438,354
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3918,321
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4438,354
San GabrielEcuador 11,4957,143
SalloumEgypt 17,10610,630
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,94310,529
SohagEgypt 16,27410,113
St. KatrineEgypt 16,21210,074
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,5047,149
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,4925,277
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,53910,277
StrasbourgFrance 18,72511,636
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,7928,571
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,7598,550
SukhumiGeorgia 16,24810,097
SchleswigGermany 18,18711,301
StuttgartGermany 18,61611,568
SamosGreece 17,24710,717
Skiros IslandGreece 17,49110,869
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,39310,808
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,0579,978
SiguiriGuinea 16,67210,360
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,6157,218
SzegedHungary 17,92111,136
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,16211,286
StykkisholmurIceland 17,14710,655
SagarIndia 12,2137,589
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1808,190
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,5043,420
SemnanIran 14,9679,301
ShahroudIran 14,8839,248
ShirazIran 14,7179,145
ShannonIreland 18,71711,631
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,91811,756
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,25811,346
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 18,02511,201
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,73811,644
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,85911,719
Scuro MountainItaly 18,17611,295
SigonellaItaly 18,23611,332
SassandraIvory Coast 15,9729,925
SagaJapan 9,4595,878
SaigoJapan 9,5975,963
SakaiJapan 9,5385,927
SakataJapan 9,5965,963
SapporoJapan 9,9616,190
SaseboJapan 9,4785,890
SendaiJapan 9,4925,898
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2765,764
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4935,899
ShinjoJapan 9,5635,943
ShionomisakiJapan 9,2225,730
ShirakawaJapan 9,4035,843
ShizuokaJapan 9,2595,754
SumotoJapan 9,3465,808
SuttsuJapan 9,9736,197
SuwaJapan 9,3785,827
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7985,467
SavannakhetLaos 9,6475,995
SiauliaiLithuania 17,39210,808
SiluteLithuania 17,52710,892
SkopjeMacedonia 17,79211,056
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,6247,223
SalimaMalawi 12,6577,865
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7834,837
SibuMalaysia 7,9714,953
SanMali 16,90510,505
SegouMali 16,91110,509
SikassoMali 16,68510,368
St. BrandonMauritius 10,7726,694
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,1886,952
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,9357,416
SainshandMongolia 11,5417,172
SafiMorocco 18,95011,776
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,61411,567
SittweMyanmar 10,8256,727
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 225140
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,91911,135
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,8039,820
SaiqOman 13,9048,640
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,7958,573
SurOman 13,7168,523
SialkotPakistan 13,1078,145
SibbiPakistan 13,4598,364
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7596,686
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,4746,509
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5894,716
SandomierzPoland 17,70611,003
SniezkaPoland 18,09811,246
SuwalkiPoland 17,49810,873
SzczecinPoland 18,01811,196
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,43812,079
Santa MariaPortugal 18,23111,329
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,7678,555
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,6966,647
Satu MareRomania 17,69010,993
SibiuRomania 17,61610,947
SulinaRomania 17,17310,672
SadrinskRussia 14,9389,283
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,82910,457
SalekhardRussia 14,9349,280
SaratovRussia 16,0169,952
SejmcanRussia 11,7587,307
SelagoncyRussia 13,0188,090
Simusir IslandRussia 10,0656,255
SkovorodinoRussia 11,6517,240
SmolenskRussia 16,91710,512
SociRussia 16,36210,167
SortovalaRussia 16,72410,392
SuntarRussia 12,5827,819
SurgutRussia 14,5119,017
SverdlovskRussia 15,1359,405
SyktyvkarRussia 15,7119,763
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,9798,687
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,3109,514
SeychellesSeychelles 12,0337,477
SingaporeSingapore 8,5225,296
SliacSlovakia 17,94411,151
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0256,230
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3836,452
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,97012,409
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,67312,225
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,74612,270
SevilleSpain 19,57812,166
SennarSudan 15,1639,422
ShambatSudan 15,4149,578
ShendiSudan 15,4289,587
StenseleSweden 17,01910,576
StockholmSweden 17,44410,840
StorlienSweden 17,32110,763
SundsvallSweden 17,22210,702
SantisSwitzerland 18,68511,611
SongeaTanzania 12,8868,008
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7346,049
SongkhlaThailand 9,2385,740
Suphan BuriThailand 9,8336,110
Surat ThaniThailand 9,5035,905
SurinThailand 9,6045,968
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,53110,273
SokodeTogo 16,36810,171
SfaxTunisia 18,44611,463
SousseTunisia 18,51211,504
SamsunTurkey 16,58210,304
SiirtTurkey 16,0089,948
SivasTurkey 16,47810,240
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,3868,940
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,05111,839
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,13311,268
SarataUkraine 17,18510,679
SarnyUkraine 17,35810,786
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,82510,455
SumyUkraine 16,80710,444
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2248,839
SaltoUruguay 10,2856,391
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,9716,817
Safford, AzUsa 11,2817,010
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,7129,142
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,0628,117
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,0698,122
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,6667,871
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,1238,155
Salem, InUsa 13,4088,332
Salem, OrUsa 11,4067,088
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,7307,289
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,8447,360
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,8697,376
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,7776,697
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,8456,739
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,7678,555
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,7146,658
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,3618,303
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,6966,647
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,7416,674
Santuck, ScUsa 13,4858,380
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,9168,647
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,3808,314
Scott City, KsUsa 12,2627,620
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,3457,672
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,4088,332
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,6607,246
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,6497,239
Sedan, KsUsa 12,5477,797
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,7887,325
Selma, AlUsa 12,9158,025
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,4929,006
Seymour, InUsa 13,4088,332
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,4268,343
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,3277,660
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,4177,716
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,8657,994
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,9138,025
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,5348,410
Southport, NcUsa 13,7438,540
Sparta, IlUsa 13,0848,131
Spencer, WvUsa 13,7838,565
Spickard, MoUsa 12,9198,028
Spokane, WaUsa 11,9177,405
Spooner, WiUsa 13,3708,308
Springfield, IlUsa 13,1878,194
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,7567,927
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,0376,858
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,2098,208
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,0718,122
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,6058,454
Stamford, CtUsa 14,4168,958
State College, PaUsa 14,1138,770
State University, MsUsa 12,8227,968
State University, NmUsa 11,4177,095
Staunton, VaUsa 13,8868,629
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,0387,480
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,0278,095
Stockton, CaUsa 10,9356,795
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,9608,053
Storrs, CtUsa 14,5869,064
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,5707,811
Summerville, ScUsa 13,5148,397
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,6567,243
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,8948,013
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,8057,957
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,3538,919
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,0948,758
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,4777,753
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,8938,012
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,1448,168
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,29911,371
SocotraYemen 13,4998,388
SenangaZambia 12,9928,073
SerenjeZambia 12,9458,044
SeshekeZambia 12,8097,959
SolweziZambia 13,2438,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -