New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellington Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellington Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellington Aero with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,9038,639
ChlefAlgeria 19,21511,941
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,85011,714
CeresArgentina 10,1886,331
ChamicalArgentina 9,8796,139
ChepesArgentina 9,7786,076
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,5325,302
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2956,397
CórdobaArgentina 9,9276,169
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9226,166
CorrientesArgentina 10,5936,582
CairnsAustralia 3,8822,412
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,3211,443
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8543,637
CedunaAustralia 3,7652,340
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,0901,920
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,9532,456
Cobar MoAustralia 2,7971,738
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,3072,676
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2961,427
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,1162,558
ChittagongBangladesh 11,0696,879
CharnocksBarbados 13,9228,651
CotonouBenin 16,0579,978
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,1767,566
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,9217,408
CabroboBrazil 13,4718,371
CaceresBrazil 11,6657,249
CaetiteBrazil 12,7597,929
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,7808,563
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4697,127
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2747,006
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,7687,313
Campos SalesBrazil 13,5598,426
CanavieirasBrazil 12,7927,949
CaparaoBrazil 12,1717,563
CapinopolisBrazil 11,9317,414
CaratingaBrazil 12,2277,598
CaravelasBrazil 12,5737,813
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,6777,878
CarolinaBrazil 13,1048,143
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3387,046
CataguasesBrazil 12,0447,485
CatalaoBrazil 12,0707,501
CatanduvaBrazil 11,7377,293
CaxiasBrazil 13,5878,443
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8646,751
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,9588,674
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,9997,457
ChapecoBrazil 10,9776,822
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,0807,507
CipoBrazil 13,2648,243
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9068,020
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2367,603
CordeiroBrazil 11,9987,456
CorrentinaBrazil 12,6967,889
CorumbaBrazil 11,4107,090
CoximBrazil 11,6357,230
CrateusBrazil 13,7178,524
CuiabaBrazil 11,8117,340
CuritibaBrazil 11,3187,033
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,3657,684
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,8758,622
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,7037,272
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,6239,709
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,3639,547
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,2689,487
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,3098,270
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,6247,223
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,6087,213
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,9889,935
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,0397,481
Chapais, QcCanada 14,7089,140
Charlo, NbCanada 15,2509,477
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,4359,592
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,4379,593
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,7277,287
Chatham, NbCanada 15,2859,499
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,2378,847
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,5659,051
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,5229,645
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,8868,629
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,3828,316
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,2669,486
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,7907,948
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,2158,833
Comox, BcCanada 11,7027,272
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,4838,379
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,6119,079
Coronation, AbCanada 12,5697,811
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,1617,557
ChicoChile 8,2435,122
ChillanChile 9,0095,598
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9305,549
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8626,128
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,2415,121
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1895,710
ChangchunChina 10,6806,637
ChangduChina 11,3157,031
ChangshaChina 10,0166,224
ChengduChina 10,8036,713
ChongqingChina 10,5356,547
Camilo DazaColombia 12,4777,754
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,35111,404
CamagueyCuba 12,9728,061
CasablancaCuba 12,7227,905
ChebCzech Republic 18,34311,399
CopenhagenDenmark 17,96211,162
CabreraDominican Republic 13,5248,404
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,4068,331
CotuiDominican Republic 13,4708,370
CanarEcuador 11,1666,939
CairoEgypt 16,51410,262
CaenFrance 19,06411,847
ChateaurouxFrance 19,18711,923
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8308,594
CocobeachGabon 15,2949,504
CologneGermany 18,59311,554
ChiosGreece 17,33310,771
CorfuGreece 17,88911,117
ConakryGuinea 16,39110,186
CatacamasHonduras 11,8607,370
CholutecaHonduras 11,6467,237
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,3397,046
CherrapunjiIndia 11,2877,014
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,2877,014
ChahbaharIran 13,7968,573
ClaremorrisIreland 18,60611,562
ClonesIreland 18,57311,542
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,56311,535
CorkIreland 18,81011,689
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,81611,692
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,78511,673
CameriItaly 18,80211,684
CampobassoItaly 18,36311,411
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,74911,651
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,74411,647
Cape FrascaItaly 18,84911,713
Cape MeleItaly 18,88411,734
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,28611,363
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,22711,326
CerviaItaly 18,55411,529
CiampinoItaly 18,53711,519
Cimone MountainItaly 18,68011,608
Cisa PassItaly 18,73511,642
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,60011,558
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,51311,504
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,19011,303
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,11011,254
ChibaJapan 9,2545,751
ChichibuJapan 9,3335,800
ChichijimaJapan 8,3135,166
ChoshiJapan 9,2395,741
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,34210,155
ChilekaMalawi 12,4527,738
ChitedzeMalawi 12,6887,884
ChitipaMalawi 13,1158,150
ChihuahuaMexico 11,2386,984
ComitanMexico 11,4447,111
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,9063,670
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,5657,187
ChoirMongolia 11,7677,312
CasablancaMorocco 19,12811,886
ChindeMozambique 12,0947,515
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,3426,427
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 786489
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 242150
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 587365
ChristchurchNew Zealand 305190
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 305189
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 305189
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 180112
CondegaNicaragua 11,7127,278
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,0176,225
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6736,011
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0186,225
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,8496,120
ChhorPakistan 13,0538,111
ChitralPakistan 13,5158,399
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0106,842
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0306,854
CajamarcaPeru 10,8556,746
ChachapoyasPeru 10,9766,821
ChiclayoPeru 10,7746,695
ChimbotePeru 10,6986,648
CuzcoPeru 10,8646,751
CzestochowaPoland 17,87711,109
CoimbraPortugal 19,71912,254
CalafatRomania 17,70611,003
CeahlauRomania 17,46910,855
ClujRomania 17,65110,968
ConstantaRomania 17,25310,721
CraiovaRomania 17,63310,957
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,0408,725
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,6649,113
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,9578,051
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,2627,620
Cape UelenRussia 12,0227,471
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,4686,505
CaraRussia 12,1287,536
Cerdyn’Russia 15,4089,575
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,4867,759
ChitaRussia 11,9447,422
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,9437,421
CokurdahRussia 12,6317,849
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,8687,375
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,2997,021
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,4186,474
CaceresSpain 19,79012,298
CadizSpain 19,47712,103
Ciudad RealSpain 19,73612,264
CordobaSpain 19,63012,198
ColomboSri Lanka 10,9256,789
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,7896,083
ChanthaburiThailand 9,5365,926
Chiang MaiThailand 10,2516,370
Chiang RaiThailand 10,2736,384
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,6816,016
ChumphonThailand 9,6045,968
CanakkaleTurkey 17,36310,790
CorumTurkey 16,67110,360
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,3258,902
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,0588,736
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,88411,735
CernovcyUkraine 17,46010,850
ChernigovUkraine 17,03710,587
CarrascoUruguay 10,0886,269
ColoniaUruguay 10,0286,231
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,8188,586
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,0558,112
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,1668,803
Camden, ScUsa 13,5058,392
Canton, NyUsa 14,5179,021
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,8607,991
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,0078,704
Caribou, MeUsa 15,0959,380
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,1388,164
Casper, WyUsa 12,2317,600
Centralia, WaUsa 11,5767,194
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,0868,753
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,7758,560
Charles City, IaUsa 13,1348,161
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,5238,403
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,5188,400
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,7048,516
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,5808,439
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,9338,658
Chaska, MnUsa 13,1968,200
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,2398,227
Chazy, NyUsa 14,6639,112
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,6639,112
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,6338,472
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,2607,619
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,2167,591
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,4358,349
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,4358,349
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,0626,874
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,8138,584
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,2637,620
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,5108,395
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,5278,406
Circleville, OhUsa 13,6698,494
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,8758,000
Clark, SdUsa 12,9158,026
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,7327,912
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,2178,213
Clayton, NmUsa 12,0067,461
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,8458,603
Clinton, IaUsa 13,2868,256
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,9406,798
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,6468,480
College Park, MdUsa 14,0938,758
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,0627,496
Columbia, MoUsa 12,9408,041
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,4938,385
Columbus, GaUsa 13,4308,345
Columbus, InUsa 13,4088,332
Columbus, KsUsa 12,6247,845
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,6958,510
Conception, MoUsa 12,8137,962
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,5987,829
Conway, ArUsa 12,7197,904
Conway, ScUsa 13,6638,491
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,4318,968
Corning, ArUsa 12,8577,989
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,6239,087
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,8217,346
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,1957,578
Cortland, NyUsa 14,3218,899
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,3647,062
Covington, LaUsa 12,6177,841
Covington, TnUsa 12,9328,036
Crete, NeUsa 12,7357,914
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,3537,677
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,7909,191
CimbajUzbekistan 14,7909,191
CaracasVenezuela 13,1308,159
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,2258,218
CoroVenezuela 12,9668,057
ChipataZambia 12,7877,946
ChomaZambia 12,7477,921
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,1447,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -