New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellington Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellington Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellington Aero with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,7744,831
UaupesBrazil 12,3247,658
UbatubaBrazil 11,7257,286
UberabaBrazil 11,9257,410
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,2098,208
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8407,979
UpernavikGreenland 15,6129,701
UummannaqGreenland 15,8389,842
UdineItaly 18,44511,462
Ustica IslandItaly 18,42711,451
UenoJapan 9,3335,800
UnzendakeJapan 9,4105,848
UrakawaJapan 9,8226,104
UshibukaJapan 9,3725,824
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3585,815
UwajimaJapan 9,3475,809
UkmergeLithuania 17,34210,776
UtenaLithuania 17,28310,740
UlaangomMongolia 12,9298,034
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,9537,428
UlgiiMongolia 13,0068,082
UliastaiMongolia 12,5127,775
UmnugoviMongolia 12,9028,018
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,7057,273
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,8306,108
UfaRussia 15,4019,571
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,5299,029
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,2117,588
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,1916,954
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,2617,619
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,5899,687
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,9056,777
Ust-MajaRussia 11,8887,387
Ust-OlojRussia 12,0647,497
Umm BeninSudan 15,0999,382
UmeňSweden 17,01910,576
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,5295,921
Udon ThaniThailand 9,8516,122
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0776,262
UrfaTurkey 16,24010,092
UsakTurkey 17,07310,609
Uman’Ukraine 17,13910,650
UzgorodUkraine 17,72111,012
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,9288,655
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,7398,538
Urbana, IlUsa 13,3178,275
Urbana, OhUsa 13,6368,474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -