New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellington Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellington Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellington Aero with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,26911,974
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,06511,226
OranArgentina 10,6146,596
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9403,691
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,8872,416
OstendeBelgium 18,74811,650
ObidosBrazil 13,0348,100
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,77610,425
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,4818,999
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,4828,999
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6305,363
OdenseDenmark 18,07811,234
OtavaloEcuador 11,4317,103
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,3741,475
OuluFinland 16,75510,412
OroomiehIran 15,7439,783
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,78311,672
OdienneIvory Coast 16,47210,236
ObihiroJapan 9,8856,143
OfunatoJapan 9,5445,930
OitaJapan 9,3925,836
OkayamaJapan 9,4225,855
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9955,590
OmaezakiJapan 9,2305,736
OmuJapan 10,0636,253
OnahamaJapan 9,3595,816
OsakaJapan 9,3535,812
OshimaJapan 9,1985,716
OtaruJapan 9,9846,204
OwaseJapan 9,2635,756
OuarzazateMorocco 18,85211,715
OujoaMorocco 19,23611,954
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,3911,486
OhakeaNew Zealand 13182
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 536333
OphirNew Zealand 597371
OpotikiNew Zealand 416259
OtautauNew Zealand 768478
OcotalNicaragua 11,7257,286
OrlandNorway 17,34610,779
OsloNorway 17,67210,981
OhotskRussia 11,5647,186
OkhotskRussia 11,5647,186
OlekminskRussia 12,3397,667
OlenekRussia 13,2448,230
OmskRussia 14,3178,897
OnegaRussia 16,28210,118
OrenburgRussia 15,3999,569
OymyakonRussia 11,9617,432
OviedoSpain 19,78012,292
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,26110,726
Orkney IslandsUk 18,04611,214
OdessaUkraine 17,10210,627
OvrucUkraine 17,20910,694
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,3718,309
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,7297,910
Oakland, MdUsa 13,9368,660
Oakley, IdUsa 11,6957,267
Oconto, WiUsa 13,5958,448
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,5179,021
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,3307,662
Olathe, KsUsa 12,7517,923
Olivia, MnUsa 13,0998,140
Olympia, WaUsa 11,5797,195
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,8307,973
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,8267,970
Oolitic, InUsa 13,3338,285
Orlando, FlUsa 13,1458,168
Orono, MeUsa 14,9599,295
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,5018,390
Oswego, NyUsa 14,3398,910
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,3018,265
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,7517,923
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,2488,233
Owosso, MiUsa 13,7578,549
Ozark, ArUsa 12,5707,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -