New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellington Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellington Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellington Aero with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,94511,151
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,8176,100
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,0816,264
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,6525,998
ViennaAustria 18,15511,282
VitebskBelarus 17,01410,573
VassourasBrazil 11,8987,393
VicosaBrazil 12,0997,518
VitoriaBrazil 12,2657,622
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,7647,932
VarnaBulgaria 17,29610,748
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,4428,974
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7447,298
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,6347,851
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,6907,886
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,6887,263
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,6497,239
ValdiviaChile 8,6825,395
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7635,446
VallenarChile 9,7386,052
ValparaisoChile 9,3555,814
VanguardiaColombia 12,1077,523
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,7607,308
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,90111,124
VestervigDenmark 18,04111,211
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,4358,349
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,4918,384
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,4018,328
VilsandiEstonia 17,33710,773
VaasaFinland 17,02410,579
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,36810,793
VeravalIndia 12,7027,893
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,4187,095
ValentiaIreland 18,77211,665
VeniceItaly 18,52611,512
VeronaItaly 18,64111,584
VicenzaItaly 18,58611,550
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,56911,539
ViterboItaly 18,58311,548
VolterraItaly 18,67711,606
VientianeLaos 9,9146,161
VarenaLithuania 17,39710,810
VilniusLithuania 17,34810,780
VeracruzMexico 11,3237,036
VlissingenNetherlands 18,70311,622
VaernesNorway 17,33710,773
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,53710,898
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,18910,060
VillarricaParaguay 10,8836,763
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,51110,881
VanavaraRussia 13,0658,119
VasileviciRussia 17,11910,638
Velikie LukiRussia 16,95710,537
VerhojanskRussia 12,5957,826
ViljujskRussia 12,5827,819
VitimRussia 12,5637,807
Vize IslandRussia 14,6649,113
VladivostokRussia 10,3226,414
VolgogradRussia 16,09310,000
VologdaRussia 16,33910,153
VoronezRussia 16,48510,244
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,4967,765
VytegraRussia 16,47210,236
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,0427,483
ValenciaSpain 19,56712,159
ValladolidSpain 19,96212,405
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,71312,250
VisbySweden 17,54910,905
VanTurkey 15,9159,890
ValleyUk 18,68511,611
VinnitsaUkraine 17,25410,722
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,9296,791
Valdez, AkUsa 11,9197,407
Valentine, NeUsa 12,6137,838
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,4847,136
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,8517,986
Vevay, InUsa 13,4638,366
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,6367,852
Victoria, TxUsa 11,9407,420
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,3298,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -