New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellington Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellington Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellington Aero with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,0738,745
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,9238,652
MilianaAlgeria 19,16511,909
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,4848,379
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,0812,536
Malarg EArgentina 9,2495,747
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,8325,488
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,7276,044
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,9336,172
MendozaArgentina 9,5085,908
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5165,914
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4086,468
Mackay MoAustralia 3,2862,042
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,8761,166
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5893,473
MeekatharraAustralia 5,3413,319
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,5901,610
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,5741,599
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,9621,840
Mount GambierAustralia 2,9261,818
Mount IsaAustralia 4,0292,504
MuharraqBahrain 14,6889,127
MinskBelarus 17,21810,699
MogilevBelarus 17,06110,602
MaunBotswana 12,5897,823
MacapaBrazil 13,5198,401
MacauBrazil 13,9468,666
MaceioBrazil 13,5468,418
MachadoBrazil 11,8527,365
ManausBrazil 12,6037,831
MarabaBrazil 13,1758,187
MaringaBrazil 11,3567,057
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1308,159
Monte AzulBrazil 12,6537,863
Monte SantoBrazil 13,2878,257
MonteiroBrazil 13,6538,484
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,4367,728
Morada NovaBrazil 13,8558,609
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,1088,145
MamfeCameroon 15,8059,822
MarouaCameroon 16,09210,000
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,5939,068
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,4979,009
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,4197,717
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,4487,735
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,7367,293
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,4677,747
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,7307,289
Moncton, NbCanada 15,3169,517
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,1339,404
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,6539,106
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,6279,089
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,7827,943
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,3788,934
Morden, MbCanada 13,1608,177
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,2048,826
MoundouChad 15,8179,829
MatecanaColombia 11,9827,445
MoroniComoros 12,3157,652
MosnovCzech Republic 17,98311,175
MarstalDenmark 18,11811,259
Melville HallDominica 13,9538,671
MichesDominican Republic 13,5508,420
MocaDominican Republic 13,4548,360
MoncionDominican Republic 13,4048,329
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,3938,323
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4758,373
MilagroEcuador 11,1456,925
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,92810,519
MinyaEgypt 16,44910,222
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,6139,702
MassawaEritrea 14,8809,247
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,69610,997
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,31010,757
MarseilleFrance 19,12811,886
MontpellierFrance 19,22211,945
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,6088,456
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,0573,143
MakokouGabon 15,1359,405
MayumbaGabon 14,7909,190
MitzicGabon 15,2069,449
MkamboGabon 15,1419,409
MoandaGabon 14,9029,261
MouilaGabon 14,9439,286
MagdeburgGermany 18,26711,351
MunichGermany 18,46611,475
MünsterGermany 18,48211,485
MethoniGreece 17,65010,968
MilosGreece 17,41610,823
MitiliniGreece 17,31710,761
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,32310,764
MacentaGuinea 16,34710,158
MamouGuinea 16,51010,260
Midway IslandHawaii 7,7724,830
MiskolcHungary 17,84411,088
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,7737,316
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,5147,777
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3637,683
MusulipatnamIndia 11,4877,138
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,9214,301
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0723,773
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,1205,667
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9763,092
MashhadIran 14,4999,010
Malin HeadIreland 18,44311,461
M. CalamitaItaly 18,71911,632
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,16011,285
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,21311,318
MilanItaly 18,75911,657
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,79511,679
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,65611,593
ManIvory Coast 16,23710,090
MaebashiJapan 9,3755,826
MaizuruJapan 9,4365,864
MakurazakiJapan 9,2705,761
MatsueJapan 9,5375,926
MatsumotoJapan 9,4035,843
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3965,839
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,7095,412
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,6024,724
MishimaJapan 9,2525,749
MitoJapan 9,3185,791
MiyakejimaJapan 9,1295,673
MiyakoJapan 9,5945,962
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9465,559
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2755,764
MiyazakiJapan 9,2795,766
MombetsuJapan 10,0276,231
MoriokaJapan 9,6275,982
MuroranJapan 9,8986,151
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2745,763
MutsuJapan 9,7866,081
Ma’AnJordan 16,15510,039
MafraqJordan 16,23310,088
MombasaKenya 13,2378,226
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,5877,200
MaseruLesotho 11,4747,130
MonroviaLiberia 16,0849,995
MisratahLibya 17,96111,161
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,7607,308
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,6967,268
MananjaryMadagascar 11,1436,924
MorondavaMadagascar 11,4787,132
MakhangaMalawi 12,3637,682
MangochiMalawi 12,5547,801
MwmosaMalawi 12,3797,693
MzimbaMalawi 12,8888,009
MzuzuMalawi 12,9068,020
MalaccaMalaysia 8,7315,426
MersingMalaysia 8,6175,355
MiriMalaysia 7,9634,948
MaleMaldives 11,2566,995
MenakaMali 17,09910,625
MoptiMali 17,03510,586
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,3923,350
MazatlanMexico 10,8136,719
MeridaMexico 11,9747,441
Mexico CityMexico 11,0966,895
MonterreyMexico 11,4587,120
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,9596,810
MaantyMongolia 11,8737,378
MandalgoviMongolia 11,8227,346
MatadMongolia 11,4357,106
MurenMongolia 12,4497,736
MarrakechMorocco 18,90911,750
MeknesMorocco 19,19011,925
MideltMorocco 19,05611,842
MaputoMozambique 11,5897,202
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,1857,572
MandalayMyanmar 10,7136,657
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,6486,617
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,7986,089
MindatMyanmar 10,8346,733
MonywaMyanmar 10,7966,709
MyeikMyanmar 9,7986,089
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,8686,754
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,65611,593
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 640397
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 206128
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 447277
Milford SoundNew Zealand 673418
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 337209
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 288179
MolesworthNew Zealand 15496
MotuekaNew Zealand 15093
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14590
Mt CookNew Zealand 470292
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 305189
ManaguaNicaragua 11,6337,229
MasatepeNicaragua 11,6317,227
MagariaNiger 16,58410,305
Maine SoroaNiger 16,47810,239
MaradiNiger 16,69910,377
MaiduguriNigeria 16,28810,121
MakurdiNigeria 16,0449,970
MinnaNigeria 16,30910,134
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,8006,090
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,98410,554
MajisOman 14,0768,747
MasirahOman 13,6438,478
Muscat  Oman 13,8828,627
MultanPakistan 13,2138,210
MurreePakistan 13,2828,254
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,9383,069
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9536,807
MoyobambaPeru 11,0606,873
MactanPhilippines 7,7394,809
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,3125,165
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,74512,270
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,9649,299
MagadanRussia 11,4297,102
MahackalaRussia 15,7399,780
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,4099,575
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,4089,575
MarkovoRussia 11,7917,327
MinusinskRussia 13,1878,195
MogocaRussia 11,8027,334
MoscowRussia 16,54810,283
MurmanskRussia 16,22110,080
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,4919,626
MatamSenegal 17,05810,600
MogadishuSomalia 13,3478,294
MadridSpain 19,84912,334
Madrid (b)Spain 19,85312,337
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,20411,934
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,49712,116
MelillaSpain 19,31812,004
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,47312,100
MalakalSudan 14,9699,302
MbabaneSwaziland 11,6147,217
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,88911,738
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,3686,443
Mae SariangThailand 10,2866,392
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,1276,293
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,6415,991
MalatyaTurkey 16,34610,157
MersinTurkey 16,57010,297
MuglaTurkey 17,10810,631
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,65211,591
ManstonUk 18,79211,677
MeloUruguay 10,4116,469
MercedesUruguay 10,1186,288
MontevideoUruguay 10,0776,262
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,2208,215
Madison, FlUsa 13,1688,183
Madison, InUsa 13,4828,378
Madison, NeUsa 12,7987,953
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,3978,325
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,6097,835
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,5678,431
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,0138,087
Marengo, IlUsa 13,3588,301
Marion, InUsa 13,5198,401
Marion, NcUsa 13,5428,415
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,7018,514
Marshall, TxUsa 12,3837,695
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,0128,707
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,8887,387
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,7538,547
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,4507,115
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,1678,182
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,2338,223
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,5217,781
Medford, WiUsa 13,4378,350
Mellette, SdUsa 12,8507,985
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,8738,000
Mena, ArUsa 12,5707,811
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,7997,954
Mexia, TxUsa 12,1667,560
Mexico, MoUsa 12,9678,058
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,0518,110
Midland, TxUsa 11,7607,308
Milan, MnUsa 13,0488,108
Milbank, SdUsa 13,0198,090
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,5077,772
Milford, DeUsa 14,2438,851
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,2898,258
Millen, GaUsa 13,3608,302
Millport, OhUsa 13,8888,630
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,6909,128
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,4888,382
Minden, NeUsa 12,5987,828
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,2288,220
Minonk, IlUsa 13,2938,261
Missoula, MtUsa 12,0567,492
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,7347,913
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,2188,214
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,1588,176
Monroe, NcUsa 13,5948,447
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,0488,108
Montgomery AlUsa 12,9808,066
Montrose, CoUsa 11,7847,323
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,2928,881
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,8788,624
Morganton, NcUsa 13,5428,415
Moro, OrUsa 11,5227,160
Morris, MnUsa 13,1078,145
Morrison, IlUsa 13,2788,251
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,6758,498
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,8428,602
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,1188,152
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,7508,544
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,7609,172
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,1278,157
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,1968,200
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,6178,462
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,5177,778
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,1298,158
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,7357,914
MaracayVenezuela 13,0488,108
MaturinVenezuela 13,3758,312
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,7467,921
MeridaVenezuela 12,6367,852
MagoyeZambia 12,8057,957
MansaZambia 13,2258,218
MbalaZambia 13,3068,269
MfuweZambia 12,8507,985
MisamfuZambia 13,1918,197
MonguZambia 13,0848,130
MpikaZambia 13,0098,084
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,7797,941
Mt MakuluZambia 12,8187,965
MumbwaZambia 12,9188,027
MwinilungaZambia 13,3808,314
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,2457,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -