New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellington Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellington Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellington Aero with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,0368,722
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,43911,458
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,7639,795
Ze DocaBrazil 13,5578,424
ZhengzhouChina 10,5056,528
ZhijiangChina 10,1596,313
ZagrebCroatia 18,24211,336
ZugspitzeGermany 18,56311,535
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,75311,032
ZahedanIran 14,0278,716
ZanjanIran 15,4219,583
ZacatecasMexico 11,0756,882
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,3497,052
ZinderNiger 16,66210,354
ZhobPakistan 13,4408,352
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5794,710
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5774,708
ZamoscPoland 17,60510,940
Zielona GoraPoland 18,05111,217
ZigalovoRussia 12,5507,799
ZiganskRussia 12,7807,942
ZyryankaRussia 12,0797,506
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,66412,219
ZurichSwitzerland 18,73111,640
ZanzibarTanzania 13,0678,120
ZonguldakTurkey 16,95210,534
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,78610,431
ZitomirUkraine 17,23110,708
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,96110,540
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,96710,544
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,3987,083
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,1928,197
ZambeziZambia 13,2608,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -