New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellington Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellington Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellington Aero with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,68410,989
DjelfaAlgeria 18,97211,790
DavisAntarctica 6,0523,761
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8343,004
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3253,309
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1205,046
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,5331,574
DhakaBangladesh 11,2657,000
D’UccleBelgium 18,72911,639
DiamantinaBrazil 12,3027,645
DiamantinoBrazil 11,8917,389
DouradosBrazil 11,2967,019
DoualaCameroon 15,6089,699
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,9229,894
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,1528,173
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,4017,706
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,2027,583
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,9219,893
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,1859,436
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,8449,224
Dryden, OnCanada 13,5298,407
DuianChina 11,6277,225
DubrovnikCroatia 18,08911,241
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,2798,873
DajabonDominican Republic 13,3708,308
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,3028,266
DabaaEgypt 16,81110,446
DakhlaEgypt 16,42210,205
DijonFrance 18,96311,784
DresdenGermany 18,20111,310
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,0199,955
DebrecenHungary 17,79011,055
DalatangiIceland 17,29810,749
DaltonganjIndia 11,8017,333
DarbhangaIndia 11,8037,335
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,2086,965
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,2026,961
DumkaIndia 11,5657,186
DwarkaIndia 12,9068,020
DezfulIran 15,2149,454
DublinIreland 18,66411,598
DecimomannuItaly 18,79611,680
DobbiacoItaly 18,50111,497
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,16210,043
Deir-AllaJordan 16,27910,116
DagorettiKenya 13,6688,494
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,20310,690
DedzaMalawi 12,6217,843
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7657,311
DashbalbarMongolia 11,6937,266
DaweiMyanmar 9,9556,186
De BiltNetherlands 18,58011,546
De KooyNetherlands 18,52111,509
Den HelderNetherlands 18,51911,508
DannevirkeNew Zealand 164102
DarfieldNew Zealand 327203
DargavilleNew Zealand 602374
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 631392
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 618384
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,80011,061
DalbandinPakistan 13,7038,515
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,3528,297
DirPakistan 13,4778,375
DroshPakistan 13,5038,391
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4845,272
DohaQatar 14,5499,041
DorohoiRomania 17,42910,830
Dikson IslandRussia 14,5099,016
DudinkaRussia 14,1998,824
DzardzanRussia 12,9308,035
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,7289,152
DakarSenegal 16,83110,459
DaruSierra Leone 16,26910,110
DurbanSouth Africa 11,2646,999
DamazinSudan 14,9629,297
DongolaSudan 15,8429,845
DamascusSyria 16,26310,106
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,26310,106
Deir EzzorSyria 16,0489,973
DusanbeTajikistan 13,9048,640
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,0108,085
DjerbaTunisia 18,36811,414
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,15110,036
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,27511,357
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,58311,548
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,79210,435
DonetskUkraine 16,58310,305
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2348,845
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,3038,267
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,8838,627
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,2177,592
Danville, IlUsa 13,3178,275
Darlington, ScUsa 13,6198,463
Davenport, WaUsa 11,8857,386
David City, NeUsa 12,7427,918
Dayton, OhUsa 13,5968,449
Dayton, WaUsa 11,7937,328
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,9318,035
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,0906,891
Decatur, IlUsa 13,2448,230
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,6737,254
Delaware, OhUsa 13,6868,505
Delphine, InUsa 13,4468,355
Denton, MdUsa 14,1668,803
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,1187,530
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,0028,079
Deseret, UtUsa 11,5317,166
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,1648,180
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,7798,562
Dickson, TnUsa 13,1338,161
Dillon, MtUsa 11,9787,443
Dixon, IlUsa 13,2868,256
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,3187,655
Dover, DeUsa 14,1668,803
Dover, TnUsa 13,0828,130
Dublin, TxUsa 12,0747,503
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,2608,240
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,4068,330
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,1278,157
Durham, NhUsa 14,7319,154
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,82111,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -