New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellington Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellington Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellington Aero with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,6888,506
FarahAfghanistan 14,0868,753
FormosaArgentina 10,7356,671
ForrestAustralia 4,2992,672
FrancistownBotswana 12,2897,637
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,2878,878
FloraniaBrazil 13,8398,600
FlorestaBrazil 13,5048,391
FlorianoBrazil 13,4298,345
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1516,929
FormosaBrazil 12,3547,677
FortalezaBrazil 13,9698,680
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0096,841
FrancaBrazil 11,8777,380
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,2618,241
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,0358,100
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,8918,011
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5317,787
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,3937,701
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8077,958
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,0788,127
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,4137,714
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,7827,943
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,1649,423
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,1729,428
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,3249,523
FayaChad 16,53910,277
FamagustaCyprus 16,55810,289
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,15711,283
FarafraEgypt 16,60510,318
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,8799,246
FichtelbergGermany 18,28911,365
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,56411,536
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,79111,056
FrederikshbGreenland 16,29610,127
FaranahGuinea 16,49610,251
FalconaraItaly 18,47411,480
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,64511,586
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,28811,364
FonniItaly 18,79111,677
FrontoneItaly 18,52611,512
FrosinoneItaly 18,47611,481
FukauraJapan 9,7676,069
FukueJapan 9,4795,890
FukuiJapan 9,4575,877
FukuokaJapan 9,4855,894
FukushimaJapan 9,4575,877
FukuyamaJapan 9,4325,861
FushikiJapan 9,4945,900
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6958,510
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,2016,960
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,8926,768
FunchalMadeira 18,60011,558
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,9068,642
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,19611,928
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,60110,938
FaroPortugal 19,48312,107
FerganaRussia 13,7708,557
FreetownSierra Leone 16,29610,127
FalunSweden 17,44310,839
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,73111,640
FeodosijaUkraine 16,73310,398
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,2387,605
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,6687,872
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,0868,132
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,1238,155
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,1078,145
Farmington, MeUsa 14,8849,249
Farmington, MnUsa 13,2498,233
Farmington, MoUsa 13,0538,111
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,8447,981
Fayette, IaUsa 13,2038,204
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,6347,851
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,7208,526
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,1878,194
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,2718,247
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,5727,191
Findlay, OhUsa 13,6948,509
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,3337,043
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,7878,567
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,4958,386
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,1607,556
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,0658,118
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,2237,595
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,0018,079
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,6887,884
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,5647,808
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,5778,437
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,2067,585
Framingham, MaUsa 14,6699,115
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,4268,343
Franklin, LaUsa 12,3977,704
Franklin, PaUsa 13,9628,676
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,0388,723
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,9376,796
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,9768,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -